Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: BRITISH COUNCIL(THE) →
British Council is delivering the CONNECT project funded by PEACEPLUS which is supported by SEUPB, the Special EU Programmes Body from 1st of July 2025 until 30 June 2029. The CONNECT project is led by the British Council and is implemented in partnership with Politics in Action (Northern Ireland) and Create (Ireland) and with the support of Arts Council Ireland and Arts Council Northern Ireland as associate partners ensuring cross-border representation is at the forefront. The British Council is seeking to identify a Communications/Media Agency to design and implement the communication and visibility strategy for the CONNECT programme, in full compliance with SEUPB PEACEPLUS Communication Guidelines. Please note that this procurement is being completed in accordance with SEUPB programme procurement rules.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05981b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080222-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 05 2025 14:22:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080222-2025 |
| 10 Sept 2025 | tenderUpdate | 055614-2025 |
| 10 Sept 2025 | tender | 055608-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080222-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T14:22:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05981b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"countryName": "Ireland"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI018741",
"name": "MORROW COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFP1027882",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PeacePlus Communications Agency",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "British Council is delivering the CONNECT project funded by PEACEPLUS which is supported by SEUPB, the Special EU Programmes Body from 1st of July 2025 until 30 June 2029. The CONNECT project is led by the British Council and is implemented in partnership with Politics in Action (Northern Ireland) and Create (Ireland) and with the support of Arts Council Ireland and Arts Council Northern Ireland as associate partners ensuring cross-border representation is at the forefront.\nThe British Council is seeking to identify a Communications/Media Agency to design and implement the communication and visibility strategy for the CONNECT programme, in full compliance with SEUPB PEACEPLUS Communication Guidelines.\nPlease note that this procurement is being completed in accordance with SEUPB programme procurement rules.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place, Stratford,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charlie.loveday1@britishcouncil.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI018741",
"name": "MORROW COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kinnegar Drive Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanwood House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.morrowcommunications.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI018741",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "k.donnelly@morrowcommunications.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJMH-9245-QLZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 63000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080222-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080222-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T14:22:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080222-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T14:22:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05981b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"countryName": "Ireland"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI018741",
"name": "MORROW COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFP1027882",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PeacePlus Communications Agency",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "British Council is delivering the CONNECT project funded by PEACEPLUS which is supported by SEUPB, the Special EU Programmes Body from 1st of July 2025 until 30 June 2029. The CONNECT project is led by the British Council and is implemented in partnership with Politics in Action (Northern Ireland) and Create (Ireland) and with the support of Arts Council Ireland and Arts Council Northern Ireland as associate partners ensuring cross-border representation is at the forefront.\nThe British Council is seeking to identify a Communications/Media Agency to design and implement the communication and visibility strategy for the CONNECT programme, in full compliance with SEUPB PEACEPLUS Communication Guidelines.\nPlease note that this procurement is being completed in accordance with SEUPB programme procurement rules.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place, Stratford,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charlie.loveday1@britishcouncil.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI018741",
"name": "MORROW COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kinnegar Drive Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanwood House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.morrowcommunications.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI018741",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "k.donnelly@morrowcommunications.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJMH-9245-QLZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 63000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080222-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080222-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T14:22:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055614-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T18:19:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05981b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RFP1027882",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 63000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 30%, Methodology and Approach 30&, Commercial 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"countryName": "Ireland"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PeacePlus Communications Agency",
"value": {
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 63000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "055614-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055614-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T18:19:27+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "055614-2025",
"description": "Locations updated to Northern Ireland and Ireland."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "British Council is delivering the CONNECT project funded by PEACEPLUS which is supported by SEUPB, the Special EU Programmes Body from 1st of July 2025 until 30 June 2029. The CONNECT project is led by the British Council and is implemented in partnership with Politics in Action (Northern Ireland) and Create (Ireland) and with the support of Arts Council Ireland and Arts Council Northern Ireland as associate partners ensuring cross-border representation is at the forefront.\nThe British Council is seeking to identify a Communications/Media Agency to design and implement the communication and visibility strategy for the CONNECT programme, in full compliance with SEUPB PEACEPLUS Communication Guidelines.\nPlease note that this procurement is being completed in accordance with SEUPB programme procurement rules.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration. Please register an account and the documents will be available once registered. All questions and submission are completed using the same portal.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place, Stratford,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlie Loveday",
"email": "charlie.loveday1@britishcouncil.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055608-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T17:52:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05981b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RFP1027882",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 63000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 30%, Methodology and Approach 30&, Commercial 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PeacePlus Communications Agency",
"value": {
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 63000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "055608-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055608-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T17:52:39+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "British Council is delivering the CONNECT project funded by PEACEPLUS which is supported by SEUPB, the Special EU Programmes Body from 1st of July 2025 until 30 June 2029. The CONNECT project is led by the British Council and is implemented in partnership with Politics in Action (Northern Ireland) and Create (Ireland) and with the support of Arts Council Ireland and Arts Council Northern Ireland as associate partners ensuring cross-border representation is at the forefront. \nThe British Council is seeking to identify a Communications/Media Agency to design and implement the communication and visibility strategy for the CONNECT programme, in full compliance with SEUPB PEACEPLUS Communication Guidelines.\nPlease note that this procurement is being completed in accordance with SEUPB programme procurement rules.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration. Please register an account and the documents will be available once registered. All questions and submission are completed using the same portal.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place, Stratford,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlie Loveday",
"email": "charlie.loveday1@britishcouncil.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}