← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Peabody Surveyor Services

Buyer: Peabody Trust →

BuyerPeabody Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Jul 2026

What is being bought

A supplier capable of delivering comprehensive real estate and multi-disciplinary surveying services, that can support more complex assets and provide expertise through key milestones of projects. These services include valuation reports, dilapidation inspections, and detailed analysis of project scope and cost parameters.

Delivery location

UKI

Categories

Quantity surveying services 71324000

Lot details

Lot 1

A supplier capable of delivering comprehensive real estate and multi-disciplinary surveying services, that can support more complex assets and provide expertise through key milestones of projects. These services include valuation reports, dilapidation inspections, and detailed analysis of project scope and cost parameters.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 70%
Price — 30%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Quantity surveying services (71324000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 715,5534 median · 32.3 average (1,893 of 5,553 with a bid count)4.1 average (2,100 of 5,553 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer51 median · 92.6 average (5 of 5 with a bid count)7.2 average (5 of 5 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI5784 median · 44.4 average (185 of 578 with a bid count)5.4 average (208 of 578 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleProcurement was carried out under an LHC DPS.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

064214-2026-CM000630-1

Statusactive
Value£100,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c661
Latest release ID064214-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jul 08 2026 12:39:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Jul 2026award, contract064214-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "064214-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-08T13:39:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c661",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-173100",
    "name": "Peabody Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "064214-2026-CM000630-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-184425",
          "name": "THE COREPROP GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c661",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "A supplier capable of delivering comprehensive real estate and multi-disciplinary surveying services, that can support more complex assets and provide expertise through key milestones of projects.  These services include valuation reports, dilapidation inspections, and detailed analysis of project scope and cost parameters.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "30%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "LONDON"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Peabody Surveyor Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "A supplier capable of delivering comprehensive real estate and multi-disciplinary surveying services, that can support more complex assets and provide expertise through key milestones of projects.  These services include valuation reports, dilapidation inspections, and detailed analysis of project scope and cost parameters.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71324000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Quantity surveying services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Procurement was carried out under an LHC DPS.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173100",
      "name": "Peabody Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.peabody.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
        "legalName": "Peabody Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement enquiries",
        "email": "procurement.enquries@peabody.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1582869220"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-184425",
      "name": "THE COREPROP GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Oldham",
        "postalCode": "OL8 3QL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Albert Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13552015",
        "legalName": "THE COREPROP GROUP LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-53586",
      "name": "Peabody Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Peabody Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.enquries@peabody.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "064214-2026-CM000630-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 100000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "064214-2026-CM000630-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-30T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "GO Reference: GO-202678-PRO-37306886",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Jul 2026 · 064214-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "064214-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-08T13:39:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c661",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-173100",
    "name": "Peabody Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "064214-2026-CM000630-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-184425",
          "name": "THE COREPROP GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c661",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "A supplier capable of delivering comprehensive real estate and multi-disciplinary surveying services, that can support more complex assets and provide expertise through key milestones of projects.  These services include valuation reports, dilapidation inspections, and detailed analysis of project scope and cost parameters.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "30%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "LONDON"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Peabody Surveyor Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "A supplier capable of delivering comprehensive real estate and multi-disciplinary surveying services, that can support more complex assets and provide expertise through key milestones of projects.  These services include valuation reports, dilapidation inspections, and detailed analysis of project scope and cost parameters.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71324000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Quantity surveying services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Procurement was carried out under an LHC DPS.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173100",
      "name": "Peabody Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.peabody.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
        "legalName": "Peabody Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement enquiries",
        "email": "procurement.enquries@peabody.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1582869220"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-184425",
      "name": "THE COREPROP GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Oldham",
        "postalCode": "OL8 3QL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Albert Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13552015",
        "legalName": "THE COREPROP GROUP LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-53586",
      "name": "Peabody Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Peabody Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.enquries@peabody.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "064214-2026-CM000630-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 100000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "064214-2026-CM000630-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-30T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "GO Reference: GO-202678-PRO-37306886",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}