← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Peabody Surveyor Services

Buyer: Peabody Trust →

Participate on londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk ↗External submission platform

BuyerPeabody Trust
StatusClosed
Deadline8 Dec 2025
Value£450,000
Published7 Nov 2025

What is being bought

We are currently seeking a supplier capable of delivering comprehensive real estate and multi-disciplinary surveying services, that can support more complex assets and provide expertise through key milestones of projects. These services include valuation reports, dilapidation inspections, and detailed analysis of project scope and cost parameters. All services must be provided by a chartered surveying practice regulated by the Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors (RICS).

Delivery location

UKI

Categories

Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis 70300000Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis 70330000Residential property services 70331000Institution management services 70331100Non-residential property services 70332000Land management services 70332100Commercial property management services 70332200Industrial property services 70332300Housing services 70333000Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis 70300000

Lot details

Lot 1

We are currently seeking a supplier capable of delivering comprehensive real estate and multi-disciplinary surveying services, that can support more complex assets and provide expertise through key milestones of projects. These services include valuation reports, dilapidation inspections, and detailed analysis of project scope and cost parameters. All services must be provided by a chartered surveying practice regulated by the Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors (RICS).

Statusactive
Value£450,000
Contract periodFrom 12 Jan 2026 to 13 Jan 2026

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis, Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis, Residential property services, Institution management services, Non-residential property services, Land management services, Commercial property management services, Industrial property services, Housing servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis (70300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 706243 median · 55.3 average (141 of 624 with a bid count)3.4 average (164 of 624 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI621 median · 5.7 average (11 of 62 with a bid count)1.5 average (11 of 62 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)522 median · 5.5 average (4 of 52 with a bid count)1.8 average (4 of 52 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05dc89
Latest release ID071937-2025
Latest release timestampFri Nov 07 2025 11:15:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2025-12-08
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£450,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Nov 2025tender071937-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "071937-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-07T11:15:07Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc89",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-165965",
    "name": "Peabody Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc89",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 450000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "We are currently seeking a supplier capable of delivering comprehensive real estate and multi-disciplinary surveying services, that can support more complex assets and provide expertise through key milestones of projects.  These services include valuation reports, dilapidation inspections, and detailed analysis of project scope and cost parameters. All services must be provided by a chartered surveying practice regulated by the Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors (RICS).",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-01-13T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "70300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
          },
          {
            "id": "70330000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
          },
          {
            "id": "70331000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Residential property services"
          },
          {
            "id": "70331100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Institution management services"
          },
          {
            "id": "70332000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Non-residential property services"
          },
          {
            "id": "70332100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Land management services"
          },
          {
            "id": "70332200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Commercial property management services"
          },
          {
            "id": "70332300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Industrial property services"
          },
          {
            "id": "70333000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Housing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Peabody Surveyor Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 450000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "We are currently seeking a supplier capable of delivering comprehensive real estate and multi-disciplinary surveying services, that can support more complex assets and provide expertise through key milestones of projects.  These services include valuation reports, dilapidation inspections, and detailed analysis of project scope and cost parameters. All services must be provided by a chartered surveying practice regulated by the Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors (RICS).",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-08"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "70300000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165965",
      "name": "Peabody Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Various address"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.haringey.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Peabody Trust",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
        "email": "Maria.Smith@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7916",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Nov 2025 · 071937-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "071937-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-07T11:15:07Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc89",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-165965",
    "name": "Peabody Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc89",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 450000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "We are currently seeking a supplier capable of delivering comprehensive real estate and multi-disciplinary surveying services, that can support more complex assets and provide expertise through key milestones of projects.  These services include valuation reports, dilapidation inspections, and detailed analysis of project scope and cost parameters. All services must be provided by a chartered surveying practice regulated by the Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors (RICS).",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-01-13T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "70300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
          },
          {
            "id": "70330000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
          },
          {
            "id": "70331000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Residential property services"
          },
          {
            "id": "70331100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Institution management services"
          },
          {
            "id": "70332000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Non-residential property services"
          },
          {
            "id": "70332100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Land management services"
          },
          {
            "id": "70332200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Commercial property management services"
          },
          {
            "id": "70332300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Industrial property services"
          },
          {
            "id": "70333000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Housing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Peabody Surveyor Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 450000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "We are currently seeking a supplier capable of delivering comprehensive real estate and multi-disciplinary surveying services, that can support more complex assets and provide expertise through key milestones of projects.  These services include valuation reports, dilapidation inspections, and detailed analysis of project scope and cost parameters. All services must be provided by a chartered surveying practice regulated by the Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors (RICS).",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-08"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "70300000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165965",
      "name": "Peabody Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Various address"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.haringey.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Peabody Trust",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
        "email": "Maria.Smith@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7916",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}