Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NHS England →
The PCN Test Site programme is a quantitative data gathering exercise to better understand the demand and capacity gap in general practice and to explore solutions to close this gap.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e631 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075975-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 21 2025 11:46:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075975-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075975-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-21T11:46:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e631",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00382452",
"name": "The Nuffield Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C403204",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PCN Test Site programme evaluation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The PCN Test Site programme is a quantitative data gathering exercise to better understand the demand and capacity gap in general practice and to explore solutions to close this gap.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00382452",
"name": "The Nuffield Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 7LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "59 New Cavendish Street, London, W1G 7LP"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00382452",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nuffieldtrust.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PCN Test Site programme evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 55160,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66192
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075975-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075975-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T11:46:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075975-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-21T11:46:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e631",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00382452",
"name": "The Nuffield Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C403204",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PCN Test Site programme evaluation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The PCN Test Site programme is a quantitative data gathering exercise to better understand the demand and capacity gap in general practice and to explore solutions to close this gap.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00382452",
"name": "The Nuffield Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 7LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "59 New Cavendish Street, London, W1G 7LP"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00382452",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nuffieldtrust.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PCN Test Site programme evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 55160,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66192
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075975-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075975-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T11:46:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}