Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Buyer profile →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c39e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081717-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 27 2026 11:18:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062883-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 5 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | tenderCancellation | 081717-2026 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | tender | 062883-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081717-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T12:18:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c39e",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3",
"4",
"5"
],
"statusDetails": "Following further consideration of the requirement, the College has decided not to proceed with the tender or award a contract at this time. The current tender exercise will therefore be discontinued.\nThis decision is not a reflection on the quality of the tenders received. Following an internal review, the College has determined that it is not appropriate to proceed with the requirement at this stage.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PC2526/008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PC2526/008 Engineering Consumables Framework",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081717-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081717-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T12:18:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-8826-JHQZ",
"name": "Pembrokeshire College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haverfordwest"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pembrokeshire.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-8826-JHQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heidi Davies",
"email": "h.davies@pembrokeshire.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081717-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T12:18:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c39e",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3",
"4",
"5"
],
"statusDetails": "Following further consideration of the requirement, the College has decided not to proceed with the tender or award a contract at this time. The current tender exercise will therefore be discontinued.\nThis decision is not a reflection on the quality of the tenders received. Following an internal review, the College has determined that it is not appropriate to proceed with the requirement at this stage.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PC2526/008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PC2526/008 Engineering Consumables Framework",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081717-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081717-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T12:18:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-8826-JHQZ",
"name": "Pembrokeshire College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haverfordwest"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pembrokeshire.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-8826-JHQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heidi Davies",
"email": "h.davies@pembrokeshire.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062883-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T15:09:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c39e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-8826-JHQZ",
"name": "Pembrokeshire College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PC2526/008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Welding and Engineering Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by up to 2x further 12-month periods"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This Lot covers the supply of welding tools, welding consumables, torches, regulators, hoses, electrodes, filler wires, welding accessories, plasma consumables, welding cables, and associated engineering consumables.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Appendix A",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality assessment found in document 2"
},
{
"name": "Appendix B",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing assessment"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Hand Tools and Power Tool Accessories",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by up to 2x further 12-month periods"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This Lot covers the supply of hand tools, measuring and marking equipment, cutting tools, drill bits, taps and dies, saw blades, broach cutters, grinding wheels, and general power tool accessories used within engineering workshop environments.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Appendix A",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality assessment found in document 2"
},
{
"name": "Appendix B",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing Schedule"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Air Plumbing and Gas Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by up to 2x further 12-month periods"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This Lot covers the supply of plumbing fittings and accessories, BSP and NPT fittings, air compressors, filter regulators, airline tools, oxy-acetylene and propane regulators, and associated workshop equipment.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Appendix A",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality assessment found in document 2"
},
{
"name": "Appendix B",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing assessment"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Workshop Sundries, Fasteners and General Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by up to 2x further 12-month periods"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This Lot covers the supply of abrasives, grinding products, fasteners (including nuts, bolts, washers, and set screws), markers, brushes, tapes, engineering sundries, and other general workshop consumables.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Appendix A",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality assessment found in document 2"
},
{
"name": "Appendix B",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing assessment"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "PPE and Safety Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by up to 2x further 12-month periods"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This Lot covers the supply of personal protective equipment (PPE) and safety equipment, including welding gloves, safety glasses, goggles, respirators, ear defenders, coveralls, safety footwear, helmets, and grinding visors.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Appendix A",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality assessment found in document 2"
},
{
"name": "Appendix B",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing assessment"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "18100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "18100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "18100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "18100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "18100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PC2526/008 Engineering Consumables Framework ",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=372532",
"description": "Document 3 - Terms and Conditions",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=372533",
"description": "Appendix B Pricing_Schedule",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=372552",
"description": "Document 1 - Tendering Information and Instructions.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-7",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=372554",
"description": "Document 2 - Specification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "062883-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062883-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T15:09:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Suppliers may bid for one, multiple or all Lots."
}
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "This Framework Agreement will commence in August 2026 for an initial period of 24 months, expiring in August 2028, with the option to extend by up to 2x further 12-month periods, subject to satisfactory performance and mutual agreement. \nCall-offs under the Framework Agreement shall be conducted through one of the following methods: \n●\tMini-Competition, \n●\tDirect Award (by rotation), or \n●\tDesktop Exercise\nAll awards under the Framework shall be made in accordance with the one of three of the established call-off procedures.\nFor the avoidance of doubt, \n●\tDirect Award will be used routinely for straightforward or low-risk commissions\n●\tMini-competitions are reserved for complex or higher-value work\n●\tDesktop exercises are used to respond to urgent or time critical needs. They do not remove the need for proper checks, records, or governance.",
"buyerCategories": "UWTSD Group",
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Pembrokeshire College (hereinafter referred to as the College, or PC), seeks to establish a multi-supplier framework agreement for the supply of engineering workshop consumables, tools, equipment and PPE to support the College's Engineering curriculum. The framework is divided into five Lots to provide a flexible and cost-effective route for purchasing workshop supplies.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"cy",
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/\nThe Tender must be packed for dispatch in the manner described below and delivered no later than NOON, on the TENDER TIME / DATE.\nSubmit via:\t\tSell2Wales Post box\nTender Time / Date:\tNoon, 24th July 2026\t\nTenders received that do not comply with this instruction will not be considered / evaluated.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-8826-JHQZ",
"name": "Pembrokeshire College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haverfordwest"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pembrokeshire.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-8826-JHQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Heidi Davies",
"email": "h.davies@pembrokeshire.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Not required"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}