Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — Please see ITT for d (70%)
Price — Please see ITT for d (30%)
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
This Procurement will establish Suppliers’ Contracts for the provision of Payroll & HRIS Services for the Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd (LCCC). For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Payroll-management-services./76966J5F5Y To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/76966J5F5Y
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — Please see ITT for d (70%)
Price — Please see ITT for d (30%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Payroll management services, Personnel and payroll services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Payroll management services (79211110); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 4,177 | 3 median · 34 average (1,117 of 4,177 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (1,252 of 4,177 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 349 | 2 median · 15.3 average (112 of 349 with a bid count) | 2 average (120 of 349 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 501 | 4 median · 6.4 average (27 of 501 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (27 of 501 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a827 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050520-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 28 2026 15:51:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050520-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-29T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-06-29T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £300,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | tender | 050520-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050520-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T16:51:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a827",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMM-4348-GCLG",
"name": "Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CRN2026-007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months at the sole discretion of the authority"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see ITT for d"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see ITT for d"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Payroll management services"
},
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Payroll & HRIS Service Provision",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "050520-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050520-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T16:51:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This Procurement will establish Suppliers’ Contracts for the provision of Payroll & HRIS Services for the Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd (LCCC).\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Payroll-management-services./76966J5F5Y\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/76966J5F5Y",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMM-4348-GCLG",
"name": "Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMM-4348-GCLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Skinner",
"email": "andy.skinner@lowcarboncontracts.uk",
"telephone": "02072118205"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050520-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T16:51:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a827",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMM-4348-GCLG",
"name": "Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CRN2026-007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months at the sole discretion of the authority"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see ITT for d"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see ITT for d"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Payroll management services"
},
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Payroll & HRIS Service Provision",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "050520-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050520-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T16:51:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This Procurement will establish Suppliers’ Contracts for the provision of Payroll & HRIS Services for the Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd (LCCC).\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Payroll-management-services./76966J5F5Y\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/76966J5F5Y",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMM-4348-GCLG",
"name": "Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMM-4348-GCLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Skinner",
"email": "andy.skinner@lowcarboncontracts.uk",
"telephone": "02072118205"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}