Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017600-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-06T12:54:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045072",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-28115",
"name": "Shettleston Housing Association Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000762425"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "017600-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110196",
"name": "The Access Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-045072",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Shettleston Housing Association Limited (“the Association”) is awarding a contract to Access Paysuite Limited for payment services software. The Association are looking to integrate their housing management software system (“HMS”) with other products to improve the efficiency of their processes for both Association employees and tenants, including payment service software. Access Paysuite Limited's payment service software has been identified by the Association as being able to integrate with their current HMS. Following consultation with various other suppliers of payment service software, Access Paysuite Limited was the only supplier identified which could offer real-time integration with the Association’s current HMS. As such, the Association is using the negotiated procedure without prior publication of the Contract Notice.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Head Office"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48219100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gateway software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Payment System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a Voluntary Ex Ante Transparency (VEAT) notice awarding a contract using Negotiated procedure without prior publication/call for competition using Regulation 33 (1)(b) (ii) competition is absent for technical reasons\nShettleston Housing Association Limited (“the Association”) is entering into a contract with Access Paysuite Limited for payment services software. The Association are looking to integrate their housing management software system (“HMS”) with other products to improve the efficiency of their processes for both Association employees and tenants, including payment service software. Access Paysuite Limited's payment service software has been identified by the Association as being able to integrate with their current HMS. Following consultation with various other suppliers of payment service software, Access Paysuite Limited was the only supplier identified which could offer real-time integration with the Association’s current HMS. As such, the Association is using the negotiated procedure without prior publication of the Contract Notice.",
"classification": {
"id": "50324100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Shettleston Housing Association Limited (“the Association”) is awarding a contract to Access Paysuite Limited for payment services software. The Association are looking to integrate their housing management software system (“HMS”) with other products to improve the efficiency of their processes for both Association employees and tenants, including payment service software. Access Paysuite Limited's payment service software has been identified by the Association as being able to integrate with their current HMS. Following consultation with various other suppliers of payment service software, Access Paysuite Limited was the only supplier identified which could offer real-time integration with the Association’s current HMS. As such, the Association is using the negotiated procedure without prior publication of the Contract Notice.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28115",
"name": "Shettleston Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G32 7XR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Helen McGregor House, 65 Pettigrew Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.shettleston.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12142",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Shettleston Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lhyam Sumal",
"email": "Lhyam.Sumal@shettleston.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1417630511"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110196",
"name": "The Access Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO7 6LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old School, Stratford St Mary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.accesspaysuite.com/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Access Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1206675847"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2271",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017600-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 115300,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017600-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "It should be noted that this VEAT Notice is intended to inform the market of the intention to award a contract under Regulation 33(1)(b)(ii). For the avoidance of doubt, the date of conclusion of the contract is an estimated date, and the conclusion date will be confirmed in the Contract Award Notice.\n(SC Ref:768687)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
6 Jun 2024 · 017600-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "017600-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-06T12:54:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045072",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-28115",
"name": "Shettleston Housing Association Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000762425"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "017600-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110196",
"name": "The Access Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-045072",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Shettleston Housing Association Limited (“the Association”) is awarding a contract to Access Paysuite Limited for payment services software. The Association are looking to integrate their housing management software system (“HMS”) with other products to improve the efficiency of their processes for both Association employees and tenants, including payment service software. Access Paysuite Limited's payment service software has been identified by the Association as being able to integrate with their current HMS. Following consultation with various other suppliers of payment service software, Access Paysuite Limited was the only supplier identified which could offer real-time integration with the Association’s current HMS. As such, the Association is using the negotiated procedure without prior publication of the Contract Notice.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Head Office"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48219100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gateway software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Payment System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a Voluntary Ex Ante Transparency (VEAT) notice awarding a contract using Negotiated procedure without prior publication/call for competition using Regulation 33 (1)(b) (ii) competition is absent for technical reasons\nShettleston Housing Association Limited (“the Association”) is entering into a contract with Access Paysuite Limited for payment services software. The Association are looking to integrate their housing management software system (“HMS”) with other products to improve the efficiency of their processes for both Association employees and tenants, including payment service software. Access Paysuite Limited's payment service software has been identified by the Association as being able to integrate with their current HMS. Following consultation with various other suppliers of payment service software, Access Paysuite Limited was the only supplier identified which could offer real-time integration with the Association’s current HMS. As such, the Association is using the negotiated procedure without prior publication of the Contract Notice.",
"classification": {
"id": "50324100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Shettleston Housing Association Limited (“the Association”) is awarding a contract to Access Paysuite Limited for payment services software. The Association are looking to integrate their housing management software system (“HMS”) with other products to improve the efficiency of their processes for both Association employees and tenants, including payment service software. Access Paysuite Limited's payment service software has been identified by the Association as being able to integrate with their current HMS. Following consultation with various other suppliers of payment service software, Access Paysuite Limited was the only supplier identified which could offer real-time integration with the Association’s current HMS. As such, the Association is using the negotiated procedure without prior publication of the Contract Notice.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28115",
"name": "Shettleston Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G32 7XR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Helen McGregor House, 65 Pettigrew Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.shettleston.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12142",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Shettleston Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lhyam Sumal",
"email": "Lhyam.Sumal@shettleston.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1417630511"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110196",
"name": "The Access Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO7 6LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old School, Stratford St Mary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.accesspaysuite.com/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Access Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1206675847"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2271",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017600-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 115300,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017600-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "It should be noted that this VEAT Notice is intended to inform the market of the intention to award a contract under Regulation 33(1)(b)(ii). For the avoidance of doubt, the date of conclusion of the contract is an estimated date, and the conclusion date will be confirmed in the Contract Award Notice.\n(SC Ref:768687)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}8 Apr 2024 · 011321-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "011321-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-04-08T16:13:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045072",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-28115",
"name": "Shettleston Housing Association Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000762425"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "011321-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110196",
"name": "The Access Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-045072",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Shettleston Housing Association Limited (“the Association”) is awarding a contract to Access Paysuite Limited for payment services software. The Association are looking to integrate their housing management software system (“HMS”) with other products to improve the efficiency of their processes for both Association employees and tenants, including payment service software. Access Paysuite Limited's payment service software has been identified by the Association as being able to integrate with their current HMS. Following consultation with various other suppliers of payment service software, Access Paysuite Limited was the only supplier identified which could offer real-time integration with the Association’s current HMS. As such, the Association is using the negotiated procedure without prior publication of the Contract Notice."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Head Office"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48219100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gateway software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Payment System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a Voluntary Ex Ante Transparency (VEAT) notice awarding a contract using Negotiated procedure without prior publication/call for competition using Regulation 33 (1)(b) (ii) competition is absent for technical reasons\nShettleston Housing Association Limited (“the Association”) is entering into a contract with Access Paysuite Limited for payment services software. The Association are looking to integrate their housing management software system (“HMS”) with other products to improve the efficiency of their processes for both Association employees and tenants, including payment service software. Access Paysuite Limited's payment service software has been identified by the Association as being able to integrate with their current HMS. Following consultation with various other suppliers of payment service software, Access Paysuite Limited was the only supplier identified which could offer real-time integration with the Association’s current HMS. As such, the Association is using the negotiated procedure without prior publication of the Contract Notice.",
"classification": {
"id": "50324100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Shettleston Housing Association Limited (“the Association”) is awarding a contract to Access Paysuite Limited for payment services software. The Association are looking to integrate their housing management software system (“HMS”) with other products to improve the efficiency of their processes for both Association employees and tenants, including payment service software. Access Paysuite Limited's payment service software has been identified by the Association as being able to integrate with their current HMS. Following consultation with various other suppliers of payment service software, Access Paysuite Limited was the only supplier identified which could offer real-time integration with the Association’s current HMS. As such, the Association is using the negotiated procedure without prior publication of the Contract Notice.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28115",
"name": "Shettleston Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G32 7XR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Helen McGregor House, 65 Pettigrew Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.shettleston.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12142",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Shettleston Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lhyam Sumal",
"email": "Lhyam.Sumal@shettleston.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1417630511"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110196",
"name": "The Access Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO7 6LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old School, Stratford St Mary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.accesspaysuite.com/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Access Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1206675847"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2271",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011321-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 115300,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011321-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "It should be noted that this VEAT Notice is intended to inform the market of the intention to award a contract under Regulation 33(1)(b)(ii). For the avoidance of doubt, the date of conclusion of the contract is an estimated date, and the conclusion date will be confirmed in the Contract Award Notice.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=762425.\n(SC Ref:762425)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}