Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "003341-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-02-19T12:24:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029475",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6125",
"name": "University of Bath"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "003341-2021-UoBath/Proc/943-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6126",
"name": "WPM Education Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UoBath/Proc/943",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The University of Bath requires a payment platform provider with an Online store to allow customers to complete various Online purchasing transactions.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Payment Platform",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Online Store",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "MI Reporting",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Auxiliary Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Cost of Service",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bath and North East Somerset, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PAYMENT PLATFORM SERVICES",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University of Bath requires a payment platform provider with an Online store to allow customers to complete various Online purchasing transactions.",
"classification": {
"id": "66115000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "International payment transfer services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6125",
"name": "University of Bath",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 7AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Purchasing Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bath.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Financial Services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Bath"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liam Kilawee",
"email": "l.kilawee@bath.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1225385634"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 1225385634"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6126",
"name": "WPM Education Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"locality": "Burgess Hill",
"postalCode": "RH15 9NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "26 Victoria Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05811211",
"legalName": "WPM Education Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003341-2021-UoBath/Proc/943-1",
"value": {
"amount": 100500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003341-2021-UoBath/Proc/943-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-02-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This contract will be based on (1) the terms and conditions as detailed in “The University of Bath Terms and Conditions of Purchase (Goods and Services)” (2) your completed RfP submission, (3) Any subsequent Clarification responses received. \nThe contract award duration will be for a period of 1 year commencing on the 1st March 2021 with the right to extend on these terms for a further 2 x 1 Year extension(s) period.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=570717658\n GO Reference: GO-2021219-PRO-17817956",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Feb 2021 · 003341-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "003341-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-02-19T12:24:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029475",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6125",
"name": "University of Bath"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "003341-2021-UoBath/Proc/943-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6126",
"name": "WPM Education Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UoBath/Proc/943",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The University of Bath requires a payment platform provider with an Online store to allow customers to complete various Online purchasing transactions.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Payment Platform",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Online Store",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "MI Reporting",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Auxiliary Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Cost of Service",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bath and North East Somerset, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PAYMENT PLATFORM SERVICES",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University of Bath requires a payment platform provider with an Online store to allow customers to complete various Online purchasing transactions.",
"classification": {
"id": "66115000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "International payment transfer services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6125",
"name": "University of Bath",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 7AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Purchasing Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bath.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Financial Services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Bath"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liam Kilawee",
"email": "l.kilawee@bath.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1225385634"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 1225385634"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6126",
"name": "WPM Education Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"locality": "Burgess Hill",
"postalCode": "RH15 9NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "26 Victoria Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05811211",
"legalName": "WPM Education Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003341-2021-UoBath/Proc/943-1",
"value": {
"amount": 100500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003341-2021-UoBath/Proc/943-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-02-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This contract will be based on (1) the terms and conditions as detailed in “The University of Bath Terms and Conditions of Purchase (Goods and Services)” (2) your completed RfP submission, (3) Any subsequent Clarification responses received. \nThe contract award duration will be for a period of 1 year commencing on the 1st March 2021 with the right to extend on these terms for a further 2 x 1 Year extension(s) period.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=570717658\n GO Reference: GO-2021219-PRO-17817956",
"initiationType": "tender"
}