Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To develop a strategy for hard to fill roles across IBCA
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0614b1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009165-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 02 2026 16:49:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009165-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009165-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T16:49:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWH-2798-MVPZ",
"name": "Infected Blood Compensation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173294",
"name": "Mike Curtis Reward Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614b1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pay Reward Strategy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To develop a strategy for hard to fill roles across IBCA",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWH-2798-MVPZ",
"name": "Infected Blood Compensation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne,",
"postalCode": "NE7 7EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Benton Park View"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWH-2798-MVPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ibca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173294",
"name": "Mike Curtis Reward Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20-22 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@mcr.consulting"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pay Reward Strategy",
"value": {
"amount": 33750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Delays in providing deliverables"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-11320",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11320",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "009165-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009165-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T16:49:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009165-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T16:49:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWH-2798-MVPZ",
"name": "Infected Blood Compensation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173294",
"name": "Mike Curtis Reward Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614b1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pay Reward Strategy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To develop a strategy for hard to fill roles across IBCA",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWH-2798-MVPZ",
"name": "Infected Blood Compensation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne,",
"postalCode": "NE7 7EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Benton Park View"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWH-2798-MVPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ibca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173294",
"name": "Mike Curtis Reward Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20-22 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@mcr.consulting"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pay Reward Strategy",
"value": {
"amount": 33750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Delays in providing deliverables"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-11320",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11320",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "009165-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009165-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T16:49:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}