Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Purchasing AON's radford McLagan Compensation database
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c9a6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065672-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 13 2026 13:43:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065672-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065672-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T14:43:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c9a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10795539",
"name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 24025,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28830
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065672-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065672-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T14:43:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00210725",
"name": "AON UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c9a6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pay Benchmarking data",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchasing AON's radford McLagan Compensation database",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10795539",
"name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Toronto Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10795539",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bordertocoast.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZTH-6472-NGDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00210725",
"name": "AON UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 4AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Leadenhall Building, 122 Leadenhall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aon.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00210725",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vicki.kirkley@aon.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNB-5378-HLVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065672-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T14:43:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c9a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10795539",
"name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 24025,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28830
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065672-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065672-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T14:43:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00210725",
"name": "AON UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c9a6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pay Benchmarking data",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchasing AON's radford McLagan Compensation database",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10795539",
"name": "BORDER TO COAST PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Toronto Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10795539",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bordertocoast.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZTH-6472-NGDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00210725",
"name": "AON UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 4AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Leadenhall Building, 122 Leadenhall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aon.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00210725",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vicki.kirkley@aon.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNB-5378-HLVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}