Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Camden →
Pause is a national programme working with women who have experienced, or are at risk of, repeated pregnancies that result in children needing to be removed from their care. It is an intensive 18-month programme provided by a trained practitioner, supporting a break from pregnancy and the opportunity for women on the programme to recover from spirals of negative experience and relationships. The programme also supports the women on the programme to maintain a positive relationship with children who are already in foster care or have been adopted.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ce42 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067978-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 17 2026 15:39:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067978-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067978-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T16:39:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pause Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 620328.68,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 620328.68
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067978-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067978-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T16:39:25+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce42",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pause programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pause is a national programme working with women who have experienced, or are at risk of, repeated pregnancies that result in children needing to be removed from their care. It is an intensive 18-month programme provided by a trained practitioner, supporting a break from pregnancy and the opportunity for women on the programme to recover from spirals of negative experience and relationships.\nThe programme also supports the women on the programme to maintain a positive relationship with children who are already in foster care or have been adopted.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H 9JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@camden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@islington.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067978-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T16:39:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pause Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 620328.68,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 620328.68
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067978-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067978-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T16:39:25+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce42",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pause programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pause is a national programme working with women who have experienced, or are at risk of, repeated pregnancies that result in children needing to be removed from their care. It is an intensive 18-month programme provided by a trained practitioner, supporting a break from pregnancy and the opportunity for women on the programme to recover from spirals of negative experience and relationships.\nThe programme also supports the women on the programme to maintain a positive relationship with children who are already in foster care or have been adopted.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H 9JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@camden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@islington.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}