Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "002769-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-01-26T14:41:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043502",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "AW071",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Optional Extension up to a further 48 months in annual increments, part or whole"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional Extension up to a further 48 months in annual increments, part or whole"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "NHS Wales intends to procure a replacement all Wales Patient Level Costing System for use predominantly by all seven integrated Welsh Health Boards (HBs) and Velindre University NHS Trust (which provides a specialist cancer service in Wales).\nIt is the intention of NHS Wales to appoint a sole supplier to implement a common system with broad consistency of implementation and approach across Wales. Each organisation will be responsible for its own costing system and output and will require some degree of local flexibility, for example to reflect local service delivery.\nThe system also needs to be aligned with NHS England Costing Transformation Principles (CTP), including the current review in favour of a more simplified version. The system also needs to allow for any current and future Welsh Government specification which require variation to CTP standards to complete the Health Board/Trust’s annual statutory Welsh Costing Returns (WCR’s) as submitted to Welsh Government Additional information: NHS Wales Shared Service Partnership on behalf of:\nAneurin Bevan University Health Board.\nBetsi Cadwaladr University Health Board.\nCwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board.\nCardiff & Vale University Health Board.\nHywel Dda University Health Board.\nPowys Teaching Health Board Swansea Bay University Health Board.\nSwansea Bay University Local Health Board\nVelindre University NHS Trust",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Patient Level Information Costing System",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-02-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Approximately 4 years from the publication date of this notice, or up to 8 years if the agreement is extended in whole or in part within the extension options indicated."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-02-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "NHS Wales intends to procure a replacement All Wales Patient Level Costing System (PLICS) for use by all NHS Wales organisations, and predominantly seven integrated Welsh Health Boards (HBs) and Velindre University NHS Trust (which provides a specialist cancer service in Wales).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As detailed in the tender documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "72310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"name": "Jonathan Sullivan",
"email": "jonathan.sullivan@nhs.wales.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To complete your formal proposal, please access the ITT via the Bravo eTender wales portal where you will find a full suite of tender\ndocumentation. 1. Register your company https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/ and click the link to register. 2. Express an Interest in\nthe tender: - Click \"ITT open to all suppliers\" - Click itt_108453 and express interest - This will move the ITT into your \"my ITTs\" page -\nYou can access any attachments by clicking \"buyer attachments\" in the \"ITT details\" box 3. Responding to the tender - Click \"my\nresponse\" under \"ITT details\", you can choose to \"create response\" or to \"decline to respond\" - You can now use the \"messages\" function to\ncommunicate - NOTE: Under the terms of this contract the successful supplier(s) will be required to deliver Social Value/ Community\nBenefits in support of the authority’s economic, environmental and social objectives. The Social Value/Community Benefits included in\nthis contract are: Detailed in the tender documentation\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=138269\n(WA Ref:138269)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Jan 2024 · 002769-2024 · tender
{
"id": "002769-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-01-26T14:41:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043502",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "AW071",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Optional Extension up to a further 48 months in annual increments, part or whole"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional Extension up to a further 48 months in annual increments, part or whole"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "NHS Wales intends to procure a replacement all Wales Patient Level Costing System for use predominantly by all seven integrated Welsh Health Boards (HBs) and Velindre University NHS Trust (which provides a specialist cancer service in Wales).\nIt is the intention of NHS Wales to appoint a sole supplier to implement a common system with broad consistency of implementation and approach across Wales. Each organisation will be responsible for its own costing system and output and will require some degree of local flexibility, for example to reflect local service delivery.\nThe system also needs to be aligned with NHS England Costing Transformation Principles (CTP), including the current review in favour of a more simplified version. The system also needs to allow for any current and future Welsh Government specification which require variation to CTP standards to complete the Health Board/Trust’s annual statutory Welsh Costing Returns (WCR’s) as submitted to Welsh Government Additional information: NHS Wales Shared Service Partnership on behalf of:\nAneurin Bevan University Health Board.\nBetsi Cadwaladr University Health Board.\nCwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board.\nCardiff & Vale University Health Board.\nHywel Dda University Health Board.\nPowys Teaching Health Board Swansea Bay University Health Board.\nSwansea Bay University Local Health Board\nVelindre University NHS Trust",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Patient Level Information Costing System",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-02-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Approximately 4 years from the publication date of this notice, or up to 8 years if the agreement is extended in whole or in part within the extension options indicated."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-02-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "NHS Wales intends to procure a replacement All Wales Patient Level Costing System (PLICS) for use by all NHS Wales organisations, and predominantly seven integrated Welsh Health Boards (HBs) and Velindre University NHS Trust (which provides a specialist cancer service in Wales).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As detailed in the tender documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "72310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"name": "Jonathan Sullivan",
"email": "jonathan.sullivan@nhs.wales.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To complete your formal proposal, please access the ITT via the Bravo eTender wales portal where you will find a full suite of tender\ndocumentation. 1. Register your company https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/ and click the link to register. 2. Express an Interest in\nthe tender: - Click \"ITT open to all suppliers\" - Click itt_108453 and express interest - This will move the ITT into your \"my ITTs\" page -\nYou can access any attachments by clicking \"buyer attachments\" in the \"ITT details\" box 3. Responding to the tender - Click \"my\nresponse\" under \"ITT details\", you can choose to \"create response\" or to \"decline to respond\" - You can now use the \"messages\" function to\ncommunicate - NOTE: Under the terms of this contract the successful supplier(s) will be required to deliver Social Value/ Community\nBenefits in support of the authority’s economic, environmental and social objectives. The Social Value/Community Benefits included in\nthis contract are: Detailed in the tender documentation\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=138269\n(WA Ref:138269)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}