← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Patient/Citizen Communication & Engagement Solutions

Buyer: Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust →

BuyerBuckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Patient/Citizen Communication & Engagement Solutions CONTRACT

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-050972

Awards

Contracts

Patient/Citizen Communication & Engagement Solutions

Statusactive
Value£421,568

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b012
Latest release ID054348-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 09 2026 13:46:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Jun 2026award, contract054348-2026
8 Jun 2026award, contract053920-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "054348-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-09T14:46:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b012",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
    "name": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72212517",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT software development services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04833052",
          "name": "IMImobile Europe Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C442636",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Patient/Citizen Communication & Engagement Solutions",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Patient/Citizen Communication & Engagement Solutions CONTRACT",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
      "name": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Amersham",
        "postalCode": "HP7 0JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Whielden Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.buckshealthcare.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Donna Aldridge",
        "email": "d.aldridge4@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04833052",
      "name": "IMImobile Europe Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2M 7EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "C/O Cisco, Park House, 16-18 Finsbury Circus,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/services/acquisitions/imimobile.html",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04833052",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "feldberg@cisco.com",
        "telephone": "020 8824 1000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Patient/Citizen Communication & Engagement Solutions",
      "value": {
        "amount": 421568.07,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 505881.68
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-24T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-04-24T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054348-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054348-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-09T14:46:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "In progress"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050972",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050972",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
9 Jun 2026 · 054348-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "054348-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-09T14:46:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b012",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
    "name": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72212517",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT software development services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04833052",
          "name": "IMImobile Europe Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C442636",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Patient/Citizen Communication & Engagement Solutions",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Patient/Citizen Communication & Engagement Solutions CONTRACT",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
      "name": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Amersham",
        "postalCode": "HP7 0JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Whielden Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.buckshealthcare.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Donna Aldridge",
        "email": "d.aldridge4@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04833052",
      "name": "IMImobile Europe Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2M 7EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "C/O Cisco, Park House, 16-18 Finsbury Circus,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/services/acquisitions/imimobile.html",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04833052",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "feldberg@cisco.com",
        "telephone": "020 8824 1000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Patient/Citizen Communication & Engagement Solutions",
      "value": {
        "amount": 421568.07,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 505881.68
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-24T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-04-24T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054348-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054348-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-09T14:46:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "In progress"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050972",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050972",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
8 Jun 2026 · 053920-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "053920-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-08T15:53:59+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b012",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
    "name": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72212517",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT software development services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Patient/Citizen Communication Engagement & Hybrid Mail Solutions",
      "value": {
        "amount": 421568.07,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 505881.68
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 X 12 MONTH EXTENSION OPTIONS"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053920-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053920-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-08T15:53:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04833052",
          "name": "IMImobile Europe Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-24T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-04-25T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C442636",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Patient/Citizen Communication & Engagement Solutions",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Patient and citizen communication engagement solutions contract",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
      "name": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Amersham",
        "postalCode": "HP7 0JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Whielden Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.buckshealthcare.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Donna Aldridge",
        "email": "d.aldridge4@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04833052",
      "name": "IMImobile Europe Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2M 7EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "C/O Cisco, Park House, 16-18 Finsbury Circus,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/services/acquisitions/imimobile.html",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04833052",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "feldberg@cisco.com",
        "telephone": "020 8824 1000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050972",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050972",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}