← Back to search results

awardUpdateFind a Tender · award Update

Patient Advice and Support Service for NHS Scotland

Buyer: NSS National Procurement →

BuyerNSS National Procurement
StatusawardUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Jun 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Delivery location

UKM

Categories

Guidance services 85312310Guidance services 85312310

Lot details

Lot 1

The Patient Advice and Support Service is an independent service which provides free, accessible and confidential information, advice and support to patients and members of the public regarding NHSScotland healthcare. The contractor will provide and/or coordinate a consistent service to patients and other members of the public where thoseaffected wish to give feedback or comments or raise concerns or complaints about NHSservices in Scotland Additional Services - The additional services being requested for the current contractor to provide support for the Eljamel Independent Clinical Review (ICR), supporting former patients to complete applicant statements. This will be through online, phone, and in-person support to assist participant complete statements. The support offered to applicants will be over an additional 6-month period.

Contract periodFrom 1 Jun 2026 to 30 Nov 2026

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Guidance servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Guidance services (85312310); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8518,0831 median · 30.7 average (8,507 of 18,083 with a bid count)2 average (9,470 of 18,083 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKM564 median · 18.4 average (28 of 56 with a bid count)5.6 average (33 of 56 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Patient Advice and Support Service for NHS Scotland

Statusactive
Value£4,374,628

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0319e7
Latest release ID057494-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jun 18 2026 10:48:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Jun 2026awardUpdate, contractUpdate057494-2026
9 Feb 2026awardUpdate, contractUpdate011256-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "057494-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-18T11:48:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0319e7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-44992",
    "name": "NSS National Procurement"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000834997"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "057494-2026-NP79823-1",
      "title": "Patient Advice and Support Service for NHS Scotland",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-61654",
          "name": "Citizens Advice Scotland"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173863",
          "name": "Citizens Advice Scotland"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NP79823",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "The Patient Advice and Support Service is an independent service which provides free,\naccessible and confidential information, advice and support to patients and members of the public regarding NHSScotland healthcare. The contractor will provide and/or coordinate a consistent service to patients and other members of the public where thoseaffected wish to give feedback or comments or raise concerns or complaints about NHSservices in Scotland\nAdditional Services - The additional services being requested for the current contractor to provide support for the Eljamel Independent Clinical Review (ICR), supporting former patients to complete applicant statements. This will be through online, phone, and in-person support to assist participant complete statements. The support offered to applicants will be over an additional 6-month period.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "All entities constituted pursuant to the National Health Service (Scotland) Act 1978."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85312310",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Guidance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Patient Advice and Support Service for NHS Scotland",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "reviewDetails": "Economic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance. However, the only formal remedy is to apply to the courts:\nAn economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85312310",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Guidance services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-44992",
      "name": "NSS National Procurement",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gyle Square (NSS Head Office), 1 South Gyle Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NSS National Procurement"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Graham Stewart",
        "email": "graham.stewart3@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 07855137179"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-61654",
      "name": "Citizens Advice Scotland",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH7 4GB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Spectrum House, 2 Powderhall Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Citizens Advice Scotland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1315501000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173863",
      "name": "Citizens Advice Scotland",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "eh7 4gb",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Spectrum House"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Citizens Advice Scotland"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-324",
      "name": "Sheriff Court House",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sheriff Court House"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1312252525"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "057494-2026-NP79823-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "85312310",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Guidance services"
          },
          "deliveryLocation": {
            "description": "All entities constituted pursuant to the National Health Service (Scotland) Act 1978."
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKM"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Patient Advice and Support Service for NHS Scotland",
      "value": {
        "amount": 4374628,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "057494-2026-NP79823-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "2",
          "rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor.\nDescription of the economic or technical reasons and the inconvenience or duplication of cost preventing a change of contractor:\nAdditional work was completed by original contractor",
          "description": "This Contract Modification Notice will be published to account for additional services\ncompleted between June 2026 and November 2026, ensuring compliance with the Public\nContracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. Note that the additional value of this retrospective\naward does not exceed 50% of the originally published contract value"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2022-12-12T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Updated total contract value before the modifications\nValue excluding VAT: 4,374,628 GBP\nTotal contract value after the modifications\nValue excluding VAT: 4,430064 GBP\n(SC Ref:834997)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
18 Jun 2026 · 057494-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "057494-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-18T11:48:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0319e7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-44992",
    "name": "NSS National Procurement"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000834997"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "057494-2026-NP79823-1",
      "title": "Patient Advice and Support Service for NHS Scotland",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-61654",
          "name": "Citizens Advice Scotland"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173863",
          "name": "Citizens Advice Scotland"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NP79823",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "The Patient Advice and Support Service is an independent service which provides free,\naccessible and confidential information, advice and support to patients and members of the public regarding NHSScotland healthcare. The contractor will provide and/or coordinate a consistent service to patients and other members of the public where thoseaffected wish to give feedback or comments or raise concerns or complaints about NHSservices in Scotland\nAdditional Services - The additional services being requested for the current contractor to provide support for the Eljamel Independent Clinical Review (ICR), supporting former patients to complete applicant statements. This will be through online, phone, and in-person support to assist participant complete statements. The support offered to applicants will be over an additional 6-month period.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "All entities constituted pursuant to the National Health Service (Scotland) Act 1978."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85312310",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Guidance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Patient Advice and Support Service for NHS Scotland",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "reviewDetails": "Economic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance. However, the only formal remedy is to apply to the courts:\nAn economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85312310",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Guidance services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-44992",
      "name": "NSS National Procurement",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gyle Square (NSS Head Office), 1 South Gyle Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NSS National Procurement"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Graham Stewart",
        "email": "graham.stewart3@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 07855137179"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-61654",
      "name": "Citizens Advice Scotland",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH7 4GB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Spectrum House, 2 Powderhall Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Citizens Advice Scotland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1315501000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173863",
      "name": "Citizens Advice Scotland",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "eh7 4gb",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Spectrum House"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Citizens Advice Scotland"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-324",
      "name": "Sheriff Court House",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sheriff Court House"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1312252525"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "057494-2026-NP79823-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "85312310",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Guidance services"
          },
          "deliveryLocation": {
            "description": "All entities constituted pursuant to the National Health Service (Scotland) Act 1978."
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKM"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Patient Advice and Support Service for NHS Scotland",
      "value": {
        "amount": 4374628,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "057494-2026-NP79823-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "2",
          "rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor.\nDescription of the economic or technical reasons and the inconvenience or duplication of cost preventing a change of contractor:\nAdditional work was completed by original contractor",
          "description": "This Contract Modification Notice will be published to account for additional services\ncompleted between June 2026 and November 2026, ensuring compliance with the Public\nContracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. Note that the additional value of this retrospective\naward does not exceed 50% of the originally published contract value"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2022-12-12T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Updated total contract value before the modifications\nValue excluding VAT: 4,374,628 GBP\nTotal contract value after the modifications\nValue excluding VAT: 4,430064 GBP\n(SC Ref:834997)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Feb 2026 · 011256-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "011256-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-09T10:11:04Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0319e7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-44992",
    "name": "NSS National Procurement"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000716923"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "011256-2026-NP79823-1",
      "title": "Patient Advice and Support Service for NHS Scotland",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-61654",
          "name": "Citizens Advice Scotland"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173863",
          "name": "Citizens Advice Scotland"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NP79823",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "The Patient Advice and Support Service is an independent service which provides free,\naccessible and confidential information, advice and support to patients and members of the public regarding NHSScotland healthcare. The contractor will provide and/or coordinate a consistent service to patients and other members of the public where thoseaffected wish to give feedback or comments or raise concerns or complaints about NHSservices in Scotland\nAdditional Services - The additional services being requested for the current contractor to provide support for the Eljamel Independent Clinical Review (ICR), supporting former patients to complete applicant statements. This will be through online, phone, and in-person support to assist participant complete statements. The support offered to applicants will be over a 6-month period.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "All entities constituted pursuant to the National Health Service (Scotland) Act 1978."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85312310",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Guidance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Patient Advice and Support Service for NHS Scotland",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "reviewDetails": "Economic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance. However, the only formal remedy is to apply to the courts:\nAn economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85312310",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Guidance services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-44992",
      "name": "NSS National Procurement",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gyle Square (NSS Head Office), 1 South Gyle Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NSS National Procurement"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Graham Stewart",
        "email": "graham.stewart3@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 07855137179"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-61654",
      "name": "Citizens Advice Scotland",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH7 4GB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Spectrum House, 2 Powderhall Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Citizens Advice Scotland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1315501000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173863",
      "name": "Citizens Advice Scotland",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "eh7 4gb",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Spectrum House"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Citizens Advice Scotland"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-324",
      "name": "Sheriff Court House",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sheriff Court House"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1312252525"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "011256-2026-NP79823-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "85312310",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Guidance services"
          },
          "deliveryLocation": {
            "description": "All entities constituted pursuant to the National Health Service (Scotland) Act 1978."
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKM"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Patient Advice and Support Service for NHS Scotland",
      "value": {
        "amount": 4374628,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011256-2026-NP79823-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor.\nDescription of the economic or technical reasons and the inconvenience or duplication of cost preventing a change of contractor:\nAdditional work was completed by original contractor",
          "description": "This Contract Modification Notice will be published to account for additional services\ncompleted between Dec 2025 and May 2026, ensuring compliance with the Public\nContracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. Note that the additional value of this retrospective\naward does not exceed 50% of the originally published contract value"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2022-12-12T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Updated total contract value before the modifications\nValue excluding VAT: 4,319,192 GBP\nTotal contract value after the modifications\nValue excluding VAT: 4,374,628 GBP\n(SC Ref:822023)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}