Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "081072-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 516620,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 516620,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-09T14:17:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-32807",
"name": "East Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "081072-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168653",
"name": "Health Now Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1ce",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of specialist dissection biomedical scientists and experienced biomedical scientists to assist Laboratory team to prepare histological samples for microscopic reporting. 2 other suppliers where approached for this service, however both were unable to support the proposed solution. the suppliers was only able to offer a solution which would include specimen preparation to diagnostic report.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust- Conquest Site"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pathology Insourcing Of Clinical Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of specialist dissection biomedical scientists and experienced biomedical scientists to assist Laboratory team to prepare histological samples for microscopic reporting",
"classification": {
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32807",
"name": "East Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "St Leonards on Sea",
"postalCode": "TN37 7PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "729 The Ridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.esht.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.esht.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "esht.procurement@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 3001314500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168653",
"name": "Health Now Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"locality": "Chertsey",
"postalCode": "KT16 0DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hersham Farm House Hersham Farm Business Park, Longcross Road, Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0DN"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.healthnow.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13335901",
"legalName": "Health Now Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2033435971"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84942",
"name": "ESHT",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Eastbourne",
"postalCode": "Bn21 2ud",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "District General Hospital"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ESHT"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "081072-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "081072-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/>Decision Makers Ellie Hopkins and Shinal Amin",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Dec 2025 · 081072-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "081072-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 516620,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 516620,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-09T14:17:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-32807",
"name": "East Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "081072-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168653",
"name": "Health Now Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1ce",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of specialist dissection biomedical scientists and experienced biomedical scientists to assist Laboratory team to prepare histological samples for microscopic reporting. 2 other suppliers where approached for this service, however both were unable to support the proposed solution. the suppliers was only able to offer a solution which would include specimen preparation to diagnostic report.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust- Conquest Site"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pathology Insourcing Of Clinical Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of specialist dissection biomedical scientists and experienced biomedical scientists to assist Laboratory team to prepare histological samples for microscopic reporting",
"classification": {
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32807",
"name": "East Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "St Leonards on Sea",
"postalCode": "TN37 7PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "729 The Ridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.esht.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.esht.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "esht.procurement@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 3001314500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168653",
"name": "Health Now Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"locality": "Chertsey",
"postalCode": "KT16 0DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hersham Farm House Hersham Farm Business Park, Longcross Road, Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0DN"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.healthnow.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13335901",
"legalName": "Health Now Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2033435971"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84942",
"name": "ESHT",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Eastbourne",
"postalCode": "Bn21 2ud",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "District General Hospital"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ESHT"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "081072-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "081072-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/>Decision Makers Ellie Hopkins and Shinal Amin",
"initiationType": "tender"
}