Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Bolsover District Council →
Bolsover District Council is seeking quotations from suitably experienced contractors for the improvement and resurfacing of existing eroded stone paths at Houfton Road Recreation Ground, Bolsover, and across adjacent open space.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c1f3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081484-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 15:19:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081484-2026 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062049-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081484-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T16:19:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"name": "Bolsover District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Footpath construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05703122",
"name": "LANGFORD DIRECT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BDC-035-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Path Works at Houfton Road Recreation Ground, Bolsover",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bolsover District Council is seeking quotations from suitably experienced contractors for the improvement and resurfacing of existing eroded stone paths at Houfton Road Recreation Ground, Bolsover, and across adjacent open space.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"name": "Bolsover District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clowne",
"postalCode": "S434JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Arc, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bolsover.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05703122",
"name": "LANGFORD DIRECT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL8 4QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chambers Business Centre, Chapel Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sudstech.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05703122",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@langforddirect.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZDD-4718-TWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Path Works at Houfton Road Recreation Ground, Bolsover",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45870.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "There is an option to trigger phase 3 works - further linkage of existing paths - at any time before 31 October 2026"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081484-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081484-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T16:19:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081484-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T16:19:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"name": "Bolsover District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Footpath construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05703122",
"name": "LANGFORD DIRECT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BDC-035-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Path Works at Houfton Road Recreation Ground, Bolsover",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bolsover District Council is seeking quotations from suitably experienced contractors for the improvement and resurfacing of existing eroded stone paths at Houfton Road Recreation Ground, Bolsover, and across adjacent open space.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"name": "Bolsover District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clowne",
"postalCode": "S434JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Arc, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bolsover.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05703122",
"name": "LANGFORD DIRECT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL8 4QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chambers Business Centre, Chapel Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sudstech.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05703122",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@langforddirect.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZDD-4718-TWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Path Works at Houfton Road Recreation Ground, Bolsover",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45870.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "There is an option to trigger phase 3 works - further linkage of existing paths - at any time before 31 October 2026"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081484-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081484-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T16:19:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062049-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-02T09:34:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"name": "Bolsover District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Footpath construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Path Works at Houfton Road Recreation Ground, Bolsover",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45870.3
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062049-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062049-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T09:34:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05703122",
"name": "LANGFORD DIRECT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BDC-035-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Path Works at Houfton Road Recreation Ground, Bolsover",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bolsover District Council is seeking quotations from suitably experienced contractors for the improvement and resurfacing of existing eroded stone paths at Houfton Road Recreation Ground, Bolsover, and across adjacent open space.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"name": "Bolsover District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clowne",
"postalCode": "S434JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Arc, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bolsover.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05703122",
"name": "LANGFORD DIRECT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL8 4QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chambers Business Centre, Chapel Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sudstech.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05703122",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@langforddirect.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZDD-4718-TWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}