Lot 1
No lot description published.
Freebridge Community Housing wishes to appoint a contractor who can deliver responsive and planned passive work in relation to compartmentations, fire doors, fire stopping and certified fire remedial works outside the scope of an unskilled individual. This is to meet the requirements of the Regulatory Reform ‘Fire Safety’ Order 2005 and other relevant legislation
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0559ce |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035572-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 20 2026 11:00:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035572-2026 |
| 29 Jul 2025 | tenderUpdate | 044046-2025 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | tenderUpdate | 039225-2025 |
| 7 Jul 2025 | tender | 037717-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035572-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T12:00:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0559ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"name": "Freebridge Community Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
},
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "45343100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fireproofing work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153788",
"name": "BELL GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C500",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passive Fire Stopping Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Freebridge Community Housing wishes to appoint a contractor who can deliver responsive and planned passive work in relation to compartmentations, fire doors, fire stopping and certified fire remedial works outside the scope of an unskilled individual. This is to meet the requirements of the Regulatory Reform ‘Fire Safety’ Order 2005 and other relevant legislation",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"name": "Freebridge Community Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Juniper House, Austin Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@freebridge.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1553666881"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153788",
"name": "BELL GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Airdrie",
"postalCode": "ML6 9BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bell Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "submissions@bellgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035572-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035572-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T12:00:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035572-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T12:00:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0559ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"name": "Freebridge Community Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
},
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "45343100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fireproofing work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153788",
"name": "BELL GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C500",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passive Fire Stopping Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Freebridge Community Housing wishes to appoint a contractor who can deliver responsive and planned passive work in relation to compartmentations, fire doors, fire stopping and certified fire remedial works outside the scope of an unskilled individual. This is to meet the requirements of the Regulatory Reform ‘Fire Safety’ Order 2005 and other relevant legislation",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"name": "Freebridge Community Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Juniper House, Austin Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@freebridge.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1553666881"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153788",
"name": "BELL GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Airdrie",
"postalCode": "ML6 9BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bell Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "submissions@bellgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035572-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035572-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T12:00:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044046-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T19:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0559ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"name": "Freebridge Community Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C500",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Total cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Based on SoR codes"
},
{
"name": "Compliance (Fire Doors)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Compliance (Compartmentalisation/Fire Stopping/Barriers)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Responsible Procurement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Control",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
},
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "45343100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fireproofing work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Passive Fire Stopping Works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044046-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044046-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T19:05:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Freebridge Community Housing wishes to appoint a contractor who can deliver responsive and planned passive work in relation to compartmentations, fire doors, fire stopping and certified fire remedial works outside the scope of an unskilled individual. This is to meet the requirements of the Regulatory Reform ‘Fire Safety’ Order 2005 and other relevant legislation\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://freebridge.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=969395340",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://freebridge.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q557R4GY9Z",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"name": "Freebridge Community Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Juniper House, Austin Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@freebridge.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1553666881"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039225-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-11T12:21:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0559ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"name": "Freebridge Community Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C500",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Total cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Based on SoR codes"
},
{
"name": "Compliance (Fire Doors)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Compliance (Compartmentalisation/Fire Stopping/Barriers)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Responsible Procurement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Control",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
},
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "45343100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fireproofing work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Passive Fire Stopping Works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039225-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039225-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-11T12:21:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Freebridge Community Housing wishes to appoint a contractor who can deliver responsive and planned passive work in relation to compartmentations, fire doors, fire stopping and certified fire remedial works outside the scope of an unskilled individual. This is to meet the requirements of the Regulatory Reform ‘Fire Safety’ Order 2005 and other relevant legislation\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://freebridge.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=965358607",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://freebridge.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q557R4GY9Z",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"name": "Freebridge Community Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Juniper House, Austin Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@freebridge.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1553666881"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037717-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-07T12:05:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0559ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"name": "Freebridge Community Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C500",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Total cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Based on SoR codes"
},
{
"name": "Compliance (Fire Doors)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Compliance (Compartmentalisation/Fire Stopping/Barriers)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Responsible Procurement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Control",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
},
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "45343100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fireproofing work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Passive Fire Stopping Works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037717-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037717-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-07T12:05:10+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Freebridge Community Housing wishes to appoint a contractor who can deliver responsive and planned passive work in relation to compartmentations, fire doors, fire stopping and certified fire remedial works outside the scope of an unskilled individual. This is to meet the requirements of the Regulatory Reform ‘Fire Safety’ Order 2005 and other relevant legislation\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://freebridge.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-King%27s-Lynn:-Fire-doors./Q557R4GY9Z\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://freebridge.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q557R4GY9Z",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://freebridge.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q557R4GY9Z",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"name": "Freebridge Community Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Juniper House, Austin Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYB-5327-MRGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@freebridge.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1553666881"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}