Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2480b 4 Passenger seats Operator PA Driver App Pin Code: Drive App Registration Code: Outbound - AM 08:10 Hazeldene Rd, Northampton NN2 7NP 09:00 - Rokeby Primary School - Rokeby Primary School, Anderson Avenue, Rugby, CV22 5PE Return - PM 15:00 - Rokeby Primary School - Rokeby Primary School, Anderson Avenue, Rugby, CV22 5PE 15:50 Hazeldene Rd, Northampton NN2 7NP * West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e974 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079843-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 21 2026 10:52:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079843-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079843-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T11:52:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e974",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75751",
"name": "Station taxi limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1387979",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2480b\n4 Passenger seats\nOperator PA\nDriver App Pin Code: \nDrive App Registration Code: \nOutbound - AM\n08:10 Hazeldene Rd, Northampton NN2 7NP\n09:00 - Rokeby Primary School - Rokeby Primary School, Anderson Avenue, Rugby, CV22 5PE\nReturn - PM\n15:00 - Rokeby Primary School - Rokeby Primary School, Anderson Avenue, Rugby, CV22 5PE\n15:50 Hazeldene Rd, Northampton NN2 7NP\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75751",
"name": "Station taxi limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 7PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stationtaxis247.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Asif Nawaz",
"email": "asotaz97@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 640,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 640
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079843-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079843-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T11:52:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-21T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079843-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T11:52:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e974",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75751",
"name": "Station taxi limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1387979",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2480b\n4 Passenger seats\nOperator PA\nDriver App Pin Code: \nDrive App Registration Code: \nOutbound - AM\n08:10 Hazeldene Rd, Northampton NN2 7NP\n09:00 - Rokeby Primary School - Rokeby Primary School, Anderson Avenue, Rugby, CV22 5PE\nReturn - PM\n15:00 - Rokeby Primary School - Rokeby Primary School, Anderson Avenue, Rugby, CV22 5PE\n15:50 Hazeldene Rd, Northampton NN2 7NP\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75751",
"name": "Station taxi limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 7PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stationtaxis247.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Asif Nawaz",
"email": "asotaz97@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 640,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 640
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079843-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079843-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T11:52:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-21T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}