Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : REF2008140 No PA No Wheelchair Mon, Tue and Thu (3 days a week) Client name: XXXXX Newbery Drive, Brackley, NN13 6NN 0815 1645 The Cube, 63-71 Roe Road, Northampton, NN1 4PH. 0900 1600 The service user can travel independently and does not require an escort during transport. No mobility difficulties, physical health issues, hearing impairment, visual impairment, wheelchair use, or handling requirements have been identified that would impact transport arrangements. Prompting and reassurance as required to support engagement with the transport service.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dfeb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075645-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 10:42:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075645-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075645-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T11:42:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dfeb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9133",
"name": "MS CARS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1384107",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : REF2008140\nNo PA\nNo Wheelchair\nMon, Tue and Thu (3 days a week)\nClient name: XXXXX\nNewbery Drive, Brackley, NN13 6NN 0815 1645\nThe Cube, 63-71 Roe Road, Northampton, NN1 4PH. 0900 1600\nThe service user can travel independently and does not require an escort during transport. No mobility difficulties, physical health issues, hearing impairment, visual impairment, wheelchair use, or handling requirements have been identified that would impact transport arrangements.\nPrompting and reassurance as required to support engagement with the transport service.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9133",
"name": "MS CARS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN2 6QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Vicarage Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Khurram Shahzad",
"email": "Shahzadk7@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 269.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 269.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075645-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075645-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T11:42:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075645-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T11:42:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dfeb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9133",
"name": "MS CARS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1384107",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : REF2008140\nNo PA\nNo Wheelchair\nMon, Tue and Thu (3 days a week)\nClient name: XXXXX\nNewbery Drive, Brackley, NN13 6NN 0815 1645\nThe Cube, 63-71 Roe Road, Northampton, NN1 4PH. 0900 1600\nThe service user can travel independently and does not require an escort during transport. No mobility difficulties, physical health issues, hearing impairment, visual impairment, wheelchair use, or handling requirements have been identified that would impact transport arrangements.\nPrompting and reassurance as required to support engagement with the transport service.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9133",
"name": "MS CARS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN2 6QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Vicarage Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Khurram Shahzad",
"email": "Shahzadk7@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 269.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 269.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075645-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075645-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T11:42:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}