Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Passenger Transport Dynamic Purchasing System
Road transport services
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Herefordshire Council: "Passenger Transport Dynamic Purchasing System". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Herefordshire Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Herefordshire Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Herefordshire Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 152 active published awards; 152 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHerefordshire Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published20 Oct 2021, 15:48 BST | Last source update20 Oct 2021, 15:48 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationRoad transport services, Transport services (excl. Waste transport) | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02ee19 | ||
What is being bought
This award notice relates to contracts awarded between 1st July 2021 and 30th September 2021. Contracts have been awarded under the following lots:
Lot 1: Passenger carrying vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants)
Lot 2: Hackney /private hire transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants)
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
20 Oct 2021, 15:48 BST - Official notice release published
20 Oct 2021, 15:48 BST - Buyer information updated
20 Oct 2021, 15:48 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Lot 1: Passenger carrying vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants)cancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot 1 Award This notice is for the award of call off contracts under Lot 1 of the Councils Passenger Transport DPS. This is the thirteenth quarter of the DPS running from 1st July 2021 to 30th September 2021. Under Lot 1, 1 contract has been awarded to one operatorContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Lot 2: Hackney /Private Hire Transport (including an option for provision of Contractor passenger assistants)cancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot 2 Award This notice is for the award of call off contracts under Lot 2 of the Councils Passenger Transport DPS. This is the thirteenth quarter of the DPS running from 1st July 2021 and 30th September 2021. Under Lot 2, 18 contracts have been awarded to four operators.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
20 Oct 2021, 15:48 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 21 Sept 2021, 00:00 BST · £183,924 - Contract active
Signed 20 Sept 2021, 00:00 BST · £78,375 - Contract active
Signed 14 Sept 2021, 00:00 BST · £111,276 - Contract active
Signed 14 Sept 2021, 00:00 BST · £155,618 - Contract active
Signed 10 Sept 2021, 00:00 BST · £79,800 - Contract active
Signed 8 Sept 2021, 00:00 BST · £66,500 - Contract active
Signed 31 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · £142,025 - Contract active
Signed 24 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · £151,050 - Contract active
Signed 12 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · £84,550 - Contract active
Signed 12 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · £75,050 - Contract active
Signed 12 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · £84,550 - Contract active
Signed 12 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · £147,250 - Contract active
Signed 12 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · £171,000 - Contract active
Signed 12 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · £109,250 - Contract active
Signed 10 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · £33,630 - Contract active
Signed 10 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · £65,550 - Contract active
Signed 10 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · £25,707 - Contract active
Signed 5 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · £38,000 - Contract active
Signed 2 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · £108,300
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards The High Town Radio Taxi Group Not published · Not published · active CM Davies Not published · Not published · active CM Davies Not published · Not published · active The High Town Radio Taxi Group Not published · Not published · active Blue Line Taxis Not published · Not published · active Blue Line Taxis Not published · Not published · active Blue Line Taxis Not published · Not published · active Blue Line Taxis Not published · Not published · active Blue Line Taxis Not published · Not published · active Blue Line Taxis Not published · Not published · active Blue Line Taxis Not published · Not published · active Tim's Transport Not published · Not published · active Blue Line Taxis Not published · Not published · active The High Town Radio Taxi Group Not published · Not published · active The High Town Radio Taxi Group Not published · Not published · active Blue Line Taxis Not published · Not published · active I & S Coaches Not published · Not published · active The High Town Radio Taxi Group Not published · Not published · active The High Town Radio Taxi Group Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Lot 2: Passenger Carrying Vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants) £183,924 · signed 21 Sept 2021, 00:00 BST · active Lot 2: Passenger Carrying Vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants) £78,375 · signed 20 Sept 2021, 00:00 BST · active Lot 2: Passenger Carrying Vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants) £111,276 · signed 14 Sept 2021, 00:00 BST · active Lot 2: Passenger Carrying Vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants) £155,618 · signed 14 Sept 2021, 00:00 BST · active Lot 2: Passenger Carrying Vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants) £79,800 · signed 10 Sept 2021, 00:00 BST · active Lot 2: Passenger Carrying Vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants) £66,500 · signed 8 Sept 2021, 00:00 BST · active Lot 2: Passenger Carrying Vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants) £142,025 · signed 31 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · active Lot 2: Passenger Carrying Vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants) £151,050 · signed 24 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · active Lot 2: Passenger Carrying Vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants) £84,550 · signed 12 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · active Lot 2: Passenger Carrying Vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants) £75,050 · signed 12 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · active Lot 2: Passenger Carrying Vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants) £84,550 · signed 12 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · active Lot 2: Passenger Carrying Vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants) £147,250 · signed 12 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · active Lot 2: Passenger Carrying Vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants) £171,000 · signed 12 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · active Lot 2: Passenger Carrying Vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants) £109,250 · signed 12 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · active Lot 2: Passenger Carrying Vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants) £33,630 · signed 10 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · active No 1 Bridge Business Centre, Burcott Road £65,550 · signed 10 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · active Lot 2: Passenger Carrying Vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants) £25,707 · signed 10 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · active Lot 2: Passenger Carrying Vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants) £38,000 · signed 5 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · active Lot 1: Passenger carrying vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants) £108,300 · signed 2 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 6 (lot 1) electronicBids: 6 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 6 (lot 1) bids: 4 (lot 2) bids: 3 (lot 2) bids: 3 (lot 2) bids: 4 (lot 2) bids: 4 (lot 2) bids: 5 (lot 2) bids: 4 (lot 2) bids: 4 (lot 2) bids: 3 (lot 2) bids: 1 (lot 2) bids: 3 (lot 2) bids: 3 (lot 2) bids: 2 (lot 2) bids: 1 (lot 2) bids: 1 (lot 2) bids: 1 (lot 2) bids: 2 (lot 2) bids: 1 (lot 2) electronicBids: 3 (lot 2) electronicBids: 4 (lot 2) electronicBids: 3 (lot 2) electronicBids: 3 (lot 2) electronicBids: 4 (lot 2) electronicBids: 4 (lot 2) electronicBids: 5 (lot 2) electronicBids: 4 (lot 2) electronicBids: 4 (lot 2) electronicBids: 3 (lot 2) electronicBids: 1 (lot 2) electronicBids: 3 (lot 2) electronicBids: 2 (lot 2) electronicBids: 1 (lot 2) electronicBids: 1 (lot 2) electronicBids: 1 (lot 2) electronicBids: 2 (lot 2) electronicBids: 1 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2) smeBids: 4 (lot 2) smeBids: 3 (lot 2) smeBids: 3 (lot 2) smeBids: 4 (lot 2) smeBids: 4 (lot 2) smeBids: 5 (lot 2) smeBids: 4 (lot 2) smeBids: 4 (lot 2) smeBids: 3 (lot 2) smeBids: 1 (lot 2) smeBids: 3 (lot 2) smeBids: 2 (lot 2) smeBids: 3 (lot 2) smeBids: 1 (lot 2) smeBids: 1 (lot 2) smeBids: 1 (lot 2) smeBids: 2 (lot 2) smeBids: 1 (lot 2) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Herefordshire Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-6212Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published