TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Passenger Transport Dynamic Purchasing System

Taxi services
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Herefordshire Council: "Passenger Transport Dynamic Purchasing System". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 3 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityHerefordshire CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Herefordshire Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Herefordshire Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4.8Bids / Report
18.4% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 152 active published awards; 152 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHerefordshire Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published26 Jul 2021, 15:02 BST
Last source update26 Jul 2021, 15:02 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationTaxi services, Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02cc78
What is being bought
This award notice relates to contracts awarded between 1st January 2021 and 31st March 2021. Contracts have been awarded under the following lots: Lot 1: Passenger carrying vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants), Lot 2: Hackney /private hire transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants), Lot 3: Public transport
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    26 Jul 2021, 15:02 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    26 Jul 2021, 15:02 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    26 Jul 2021, 15:02 BST
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Lot 1: Passenger carrying vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractorpassenger assistants),
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Lot 1 Award This notice is for the award of call off contracts under Lot 1 of the Councils Passenger Transport DPS. This is the eleventh quarter of the DPS running from 1st January 2021 and 31st March 2021. Under Lot 1, 8 contracts have been awarded to three operators.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Lot 2 Award This notice is for the award of call off contracts under Lot 2 of the Councils Passenger Transport DPS. This is the eleventh quarter of the DPS running from 1st January 2021 and 31st March 2021. Under Lot 2, 17 contracts have been awarded to six operators.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 3 · #3
    Lot 3 - Public Transport
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Lot 3 Award This notice is for the award of call off contracts under Lot 3 of the Councils Passenger Transport DPS. This is the eleventh quarter of the DPS running from 1st January 2021 and 31st March 2021. Under Lot 3, 2 contracts have been awarded to two operators.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    26 Jul 2021, 15:02 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  5. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  6. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  7. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  8. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  9. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  10. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  11. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  12. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  13. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  14. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  15. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  16. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  17. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  18. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  19. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  20. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  21. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  22. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  23. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  24. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  25. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  26. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  27. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  28. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  29. Contract active
    Signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · £300,000
  30. Contract active
    Signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · £237,880
  31. Contract active
    Signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · £8,170
  32. Contract active
    Signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · £4,560
  33. Contract active
    Signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · £99,940
  34. Contract active
    Signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · £113,050
  35. Contract active
    Signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · £150,100
  36. Contract active
    Signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · £18,226
  37. Contract active
    Signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · £141,075
  38. Contract active
    Signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · £141,075
  39. Contract active
    Signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · £129,856
  40. Contract active
    Signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · £1,567
  41. Contract active
    Signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · £114,000
  42. Contract active
    Signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · £113,525
  43. Contract active
    Signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · £122,550
  44. Contract active
    Signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · £123,500
  45. Contract active
    Signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · £123,168
  46. Contract active
    Signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · £109,250
  47. Contract active
    Signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · £82,365
  48. Contract active
    Signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · £128,250
  49. Contract active
    Signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · £113,953
  50. Contract active
    Signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · £299,250
  51. Contract active
    Signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · £84,360
  52. Contract active
    Signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · £94,050
  53. Contract active
    Signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · £35,723
  54. Contract active
    Signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · £7,265
  55. Contract active
    Signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · £3,318
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
JACTALL LTD T/A Nick Maddy Coaches
Not published · Not published · active
Yeomans Canyon Travel Limited
Not published · Not published · active
The High Town Radio Taxi Group
Not published · Not published · active
BLUE LINE TAXIS (HEREFORD)
Not published · Not published · active
The High Town Radio Taxi Group
Not published · Not published · active
BLUE LINE TAXIS (HEREFORD)
Not published · Not published · active
BLUE LINE TAXIS (HEREFORD)
Not published · Not published · active
The High Town Radio Taxi Group
Not published · Not published · active
JACTALL LTD T/A Nick Maddy Coaches
Not published · Not published · active
JACTALL LTD T/A Nick Maddy Coaches
Not published · Not published · active
The High Town Radio Taxi Group
Not published · Not published · active
Peter Morgan
Not published · Not published · active
H & H Motors Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
CM Davies
Not published · Not published · active
BLUE LINE TAXIS (HEREFORD)
Not published · Not published · active
H & H Motors Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
CM Davies
Not published · Not published · active
H & H Motors Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
JACTALL LTD T/A Nick Maddy Coaches
Not published · Not published · active
H & H Motors Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
CM Davies
Not published · Not published · active
JACTALL LTD T/A Nick Maddy Coaches
Not published · Not published · active
JACTALL LTD T/A Nick Maddy Coaches
Not published · Not published · active
BLUE LINE TAXIS (HEREFORD)
Not published · Not published · active
Peter Morgan
Not published · Not published · active
The High Town Radio Taxi Group
Not published · Not published · active
BLUE LINE TAXIS (HEREFORD)
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Lot 3: Public transport
£300,000 · signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 3: Public transport
£237,880 · signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 2: Passenger Carrying Vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants)
£8,170 · signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 2: Passenger Carrying Vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants)
£4,560 · signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 2: Passenger Carrying Vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants)
£99,940 · signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 2: Passenger Carrying Vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants)
£113,050 · signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 2: Passenger Carrying Vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants)
£150,100 · signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 2: Passenger Carrying Vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants)
£18,226 · signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 1: Passenger carrying vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants)
£141,075 · signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 1: Passenger carrying vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants)
£141,075 · signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
: Lot 2: Passenger Carrying Vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants)
£129,856 · signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 2: Passenger Carrying Vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants)
£1,567 · signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 1: Passenger carrying vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants)ger Transport Dynamic Purchasing System
£114,000 · signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 2: Passenger Carrying Vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants)
£113,525 · signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 2: Passenger Carrying Vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants)
£122,550 · signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 1: Passenger carrying vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants)
£123,500 · signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 1: Passenger carrying vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants)
£123,168 · signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 1: Passenger carrying vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants)
£109,250 · signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 2: Passenger Carrying Vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants)
£82,365 · signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 1: Passenger carrying vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants)
£128,250 · signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 2: Passenger Carrying Vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants)
£113,953 · signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 1: Passenger carrying vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants)
£299,250 · signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 2: Passenger Carrying Vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants)
£84,360 · signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 2: Passenger Carrying Vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants)
£94,050 · signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 2: Passenger Carrying Vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants)
£35,723 · signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 2: Passenger Carrying Vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants)
£7,265 · signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Lot 2: Passenger Carrying Vehicles contracted transport (including an option for provision of contractor passenger assistants)
£3,318 · signed 22 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 5 (lot 1)
bids: 6 (lot 1)
bids: 8 (lot 1)
bids: 6 (lot 1)
bids: 6 (lot 1)
bids: 3 (lot 1)
bids: 2 (lot 1)
bids: 8 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 8 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 6 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 8 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 6 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 6 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 3 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 2 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 5 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
smeBids: 6 (lot 1)
smeBids: 8 (lot 1)
smeBids: 5 (lot 1)
smeBids: 6 (lot 1)
smeBids: 6 (lot 1)
smeBids: 3 (lot 1)
smeBids: 2 (lot 1)
smeBids: 8 (lot 1)
bids: 4 (lot 2)
bids: 5 (lot 2)
bids: 5 (lot 2)
bids: 5 (lot 2)
bids: 2 (lot 2)
bids: 4 (lot 2)
bids: 5 (lot 2)
bids: 4 (lot 2)
bids: 4 (lot 2)
bids: 4 (lot 2)
bids: 4 (lot 2)
bids: 3 (lot 2)
bids: 3 (lot 2)
bids: 5 (lot 2)
bids: 4 (lot 2)
bids: 4 (lot 2)
bids: 4 (lot 2)
electronicBids: 4 (lot 2)
electronicBids: 4 (lot 2)
electronicBids: 5 (lot 2)
electronicBids: 5 (lot 2)
electronicBids: 5 (lot 2)
electronicBids: 2 (lot 2)
electronicBids: 4 (lot 2)
electronicBids: 5 (lot 2)
electronicBids: 4 (lot 2)
electronicBids: 4 (lot 2)
electronicBids: 4 (lot 2)
electronicBids: 4 (lot 2)
electronicBids: 3 (lot 2)
electronicBids: 3 (lot 2)
electronicBids: 5 (lot 2)
electronicBids: 4 (lot 2)
electronicBids: 4 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2)
smeBids: 4 (lot 2)
smeBids: 5 (lot 2)
smeBids: 5 (lot 2)
smeBids: 5 (lot 2)
smeBids: 2 (lot 2)
smeBids: 4 (lot 2)
smeBids: 5 (lot 2)
smeBids: 4 (lot 2)
smeBids: 4 (lot 2)
smeBids: 4 (lot 2)
smeBids: 4 (lot 2)
smeBids: 3 (lot 2)
smeBids: 3 (lot 2)
smeBids: 5 (lot 2)
smeBids: 4 (lot 2)
smeBids: 4 (lot 2)
smeBids: 4 (lot 2)
bids: 4 (lot 3)
bids: 5 (lot 3)
electronicBids: 4 (lot 3)
electronicBids: 5 (lot 3)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 3)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 3)
smeBids: 4 (lot 3)
smeBids: 5 (lot 3)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Herefordshire Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-6212
View buyer profile
  • Herefordshire Council
    buyer

    Council Offices, Plough Lane, Hereford, UKG11, HR4 0LE
    +44 1432260874
  • BLUE LINE TAXIS (HEREFORD)
    supplier

    Hereford, UKG11, HR4 9LW
  • CM Davies
    supplier

    Hereford, UKG11, HR2 7DE
  • H & H Motors Ltd
    supplier

    Ross on Wye, UKG11, HR9 7AQ
  • H & H Motors Ltd
    supplier

    Ross on Wye, UKG11
  • Herefordshire Council
    reviewBody

    Hereford
  • JACTALL LTD T/A Nick Maddy Coaches
    supplier

    Abbeydore, UKG11, HR2 0AA
  • Peter Morgan
    supplier

    Hereford, UKG11, HR2 7BZ
  • The High Town Radio Taxi Group
    supplier

    HR4 9SP, UKG11
  • The High Town Radio Taxi Group
    supplier

    Hereford, UKG11, HR4 9SP
  • Yeomans Canyon Travel Limited
    supplier

    Hereford, UKG11, HR1 1EX
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published