Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Livv Maintenance Limited (part of Livv Housing Group) →
View official notice ↗Official source
Livv Maintenance Limited (part of Livv Housing Group) sought to establish a contract with a single contractor to provide passenger lift servicing and maintenance across a number of sites within North West England. This ITT was issued as a single stage Open Procedure under the Procurement Act 2023. Services initially required under the contract are expected to include monthly planned servicing and maintenance of passenger lifts, remedial repairs and emergency call outs as and when required. The service will initially be required primarily in the borough of Knowsley; however services may be required throughout North West England and surrounding areas as appropriate to meet the operational needs of the business.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0606c5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063175-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 06 2026 11:42:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003533-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063175-2026 |
| 7 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031555-2026 |
| 15 Jan 2026 | tender | 003533-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063175-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T12:42:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0606c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPR-4361-WLZP",
"name": "Livv Maintenance Limited (part of Livv Housing Group)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04570983",
"name": "Allied Lift Services Division (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0606c5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Passenger Lifts Servicing & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Livv Maintenance Limited (part of Livv Housing Group) sought to establish a contract with a single contractor to provide passenger lift servicing and maintenance across a number of sites within North West England. This ITT was issued as a single stage Open Procedure under the Procurement Act 2023.\nServices initially required under the contract are expected to include monthly planned servicing and maintenance of passenger lifts, remedial repairs and emergency call outs as and when required.\nThe service will initially be required primarily in the borough of Knowsley; however services may be required throughout North West England and surrounding areas as appropriate to meet the operational needs of the business.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPR-4361-WLZP",
"name": "Livv Maintenance Limited (part of Livv Housing Group)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeview Kings Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPR-4361-WLZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04570983",
"name": "Allied Lift Services Division (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St. Helens",
"postalCode": "WA11 8PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Barn, Pasture Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.alliedlifts.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04570983",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.chadwick@alliedlifts.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The service will initially be required primarily in the borough of Knowsley; however services may be required throughout North West England and surrounding areas as appropriate to meet the operational needs of the business."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for 2 years with the option to extend by a further 12 months, up to a maximum 3-year contract term (2 years + 1 year)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063175-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063175-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T12:42:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "N/A"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063175-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T12:42:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0606c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPR-4361-WLZP",
"name": "Livv Maintenance Limited (part of Livv Housing Group)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04570983",
"name": "Allied Lift Services Division (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0606c5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Passenger Lifts Servicing & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Livv Maintenance Limited (part of Livv Housing Group) sought to establish a contract with a single contractor to provide passenger lift servicing and maintenance across a number of sites within North West England. This ITT was issued as a single stage Open Procedure under the Procurement Act 2023.\nServices initially required under the contract are expected to include monthly planned servicing and maintenance of passenger lifts, remedial repairs and emergency call outs as and when required.\nThe service will initially be required primarily in the borough of Knowsley; however services may be required throughout North West England and surrounding areas as appropriate to meet the operational needs of the business.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPR-4361-WLZP",
"name": "Livv Maintenance Limited (part of Livv Housing Group)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeview Kings Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPR-4361-WLZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04570983",
"name": "Allied Lift Services Division (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St. Helens",
"postalCode": "WA11 8PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Barn, Pasture Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.alliedlifts.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04570983",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.chadwick@alliedlifts.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The service will initially be required primarily in the borough of Knowsley; however services may be required throughout North West England and surrounding areas as appropriate to meet the operational needs of the business."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for 2 years with the option to extend by a further 12 months, up to a maximum 3-year contract term (2 years + 1 year)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063175-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063175-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T12:42:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "N/A"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031555-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-07T15:12:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0606c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPR-4361-WLZP",
"name": "Livv Maintenance Limited (part of Livv Housing Group)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Passenger Lifts",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for 2 years with the option to extend by a further 12 months, up to a maximum 3-year contract term (2 years + 1 year)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031555-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031555-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T15:12:02+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04570983",
"name": "Allied Lifts Services Division (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0606c5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Lifts Servicing & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Livv Maintenance Limited (part of Livv Housing Group) sought to establish a contract with a single contractor to provide passenger lift servicing and maintenance across a number of sites within North West England. This ITT was issued as a single stage Open Procedure under the Procurement Act 2023.\nServices initially required under the contract are expected to include monthly planned servicing and maintenance of passenger lifts, remedial repairs and emergency call outs as and when required.\nThe service will initially be required primarily in the borough of Knowsley; however services may be required throughout North West England and surrounding areas as appropriate to meet the operational needs of the business.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPR-4361-WLZP",
"name": "Livv Maintenance Limited (part of Livv Housing Group)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeview"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://livvhousinggroup.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPR-4361-WLZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Paton",
"email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04570983",
"name": "Allied Lifts Services Division (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St. Helens",
"postalCode": "WA11 8PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Barn Pasture Lane "
},
"control": {
"description": "Pure Lift Group Limited\nCompanies House number 14382786\nType Organisation\nCategory Parent or subsidiary company\nRegistered address 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London , WC2H 9JQ, UK\nPostal address 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London , WC2H 9JQ, UK"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04570983",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.chadwick@alliedlifts.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003533-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T14:20:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0606c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7773",
"name": "Livv Maintenance Limited (part of Livv Housing Group)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0606c5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The outcome of the tender process will be a single contract with one contractor. The contract will be for 2 years with the option to extend by a further 12 months, up to a maximum 3-year contract term (2 years + 1 year). The anticipated commencement date is estimated to be March 2026."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See tender documentation."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See tender documentation."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Passenger Lifts Servicing & Maintenance ",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=3c5b6eff-f4f1-f011-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"description": "Tender documents ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "003533-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003533-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T14:20:40Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-01-10T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Livv Maintenance Limited (part of Livv Housing Group) is seeking to establish a contract with a single contractor to provide passenger lift servicing and maintenance across a number of sites within North West England. This ITT is issued as a single stage Open Procedure under the Procurement Act 2023.\nServices initially required under the contract are expected to include monthly planned servicing and maintenance of passenger lifts, remedial repairs and emergency call outs as and when required. \nThe service will initially be required primarily in the borough of Knowsley; however services may be required throughout North West England and surrounding areas as appropriate to meet the operational needs of the business.\nThe full service specification, site list and the form of contract to be used is included within the Supporting Information section of this tender. The successful contractor will be required to complete a ‘new supplier process’ for the Group before commencing onsite.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit tender submissions electronically via Proactis \nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=3c5b6eff-f4f1-f011-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7773",
"name": "Livv Maintenance Limited (part of Livv Housing Group)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeview, Kings Business Park "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://livvhousinggroup.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7773",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Paton",
"email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Market is well known by contract managers"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}