Group Lifts
Replacement and/or modernisation of passenger lifts within Onward stock including Home Ownership.
Buyer: Onward Group Passenger Lift Replacement Framework 2024-28 →
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Replacement and/or modernisation of passenger lifts within Onward stock including Home Ownership.
UKD · UKD
Replacement and/or modernisation of passenger lifts within Onward stock including Home Ownership.
Replacement and/or modernisation of passenger lifts within Onward stock including Home Ownership.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lift installation work, Lift-maintenance services | Not published |
| 2 | Lift installation work, Lift-maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Lift installation work (45313100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,133 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,133 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,251 of 17,133 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD | 1,018 | 6 median · 89.1 average (251 of 1,018 with a bid count) | 7.5 average (288 of 1,018 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,566 | 6 median · 9.3 average (14 of 1,566 with a bid count) | 4.4 average (16 of 1,566 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0449da |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008642-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 18 2024 12:25:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-04-19T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2024-04-19T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/onwardhomes/aspx/Home |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £7,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2024 | tender | 008642-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008642-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-18T12:25:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0449da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-108165",
"name": "Onward Group Passenger Lift Replacement Framework 2024-28"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OG-P1230",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Group Lifts",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Replacement and/or modernisation of passenger lifts within Onward stock including Home Ownership.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Home Ownership Lifts",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Replacement and/or modernisation of passenger lifts within Onward stock including Home Ownership.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Passenger Lift Replacement Framework 2024-28",
"value": {
"amount": 7000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-04-19T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Please see tender documents for qualification requirements"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "NA",
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-04-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Replacement and/or modernisation of passenger lifts within Onward stock including Home Ownership.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The Contracting Authority will observe a standstill period following the award of the contract and conduct itself in respect of any appeals in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015",
"classification": {
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see tender documents for qualification requirements"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/onwardhomes/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108165",
"name": "Onward Group Passenger Lift Replacement Framework 2024-28",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M21 7QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": " Renaissance Court, 2 Christie Way, West Didsbury, Manchester M21 7QY"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.onward.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/onwardhomes/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Onward Group Passenger Lift Replacement Framework 2024-28"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/onwardhomes/aspx/Home",
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@onward.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108166",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales, Royal Courts of Justice, Strand",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WC1A 2LL"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales, Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108167",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales, Royal Courts of Justice, Strand",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WC1A 2LL"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales, Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108168",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "Afghanistan",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office 70 Whitehall London SW1A 2AS"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008642-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-18T12:25:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0449da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-108165",
"name": "Onward Group Passenger Lift Replacement Framework 2024-28"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OG-P1230",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Group Lifts",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Replacement and/or modernisation of passenger lifts within Onward stock including Home Ownership.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Home Ownership Lifts",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Replacement and/or modernisation of passenger lifts within Onward stock including Home Ownership.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Passenger Lift Replacement Framework 2024-28",
"value": {
"amount": 7000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-04-19T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Please see tender documents for qualification requirements"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "NA",
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-04-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Replacement and/or modernisation of passenger lifts within Onward stock including Home Ownership.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The Contracting Authority will observe a standstill period following the award of the contract and conduct itself in respect of any appeals in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015",
"classification": {
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see tender documents for qualification requirements"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/onwardhomes/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108165",
"name": "Onward Group Passenger Lift Replacement Framework 2024-28",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M21 7QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": " Renaissance Court, 2 Christie Way, West Didsbury, Manchester M21 7QY"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.onward.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/onwardhomes/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Onward Group Passenger Lift Replacement Framework 2024-28"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/onwardhomes/aspx/Home",
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@onward.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108166",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales, Royal Courts of Justice, Strand",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WC1A 2LL"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales, Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108167",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales, Royal Courts of Justice, Strand",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WC1A 2LL"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales, Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108168",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "Afghanistan",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office 70 Whitehall London SW1A 2AS"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}