Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Description: Passenger lift consultancy services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ffa9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000472-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 05 2026 17:18:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000472-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000472-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T17:18:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffa9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-1567-CMCM",
"name": "Leeds Federated Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXL-8124-XVTY",
"name": "Cundall Johnston and Partners LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffa9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Lift Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Description: Passenger lift consultancy services",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-1567-CMCM",
"name": "Leeds Federated Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS3 1HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Tannery"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lfha.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-1567-CMCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Daniel.gibson@lfha.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXL-8124-XVTY",
"name": "Cundall Johnston and Partners LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE3 3AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Partnership House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXL-8124-XVTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "newcastle@cundall.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Lift Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to performance and agreement"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000472-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000472-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T17:18:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000472-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T17:18:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffa9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-1567-CMCM",
"name": "Leeds Federated Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXL-8124-XVTY",
"name": "Cundall Johnston and Partners LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffa9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Lift Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Description: Passenger lift consultancy services",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-1567-CMCM",
"name": "Leeds Federated Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS3 1HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Tannery"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lfha.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-1567-CMCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Daniel.gibson@lfha.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXL-8124-XVTY",
"name": "Cundall Johnston and Partners LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE3 3AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Partnership House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXL-8124-XVTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "newcastle@cundall.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Lift Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to performance and agreement"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000472-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000472-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T17:18:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}