← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Passenger Information Displays Stanley Bus Station

Buyer: Durham County Council →

BuyerDurham County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Supply, install and maintain passenger information displays at Stanley Bus Station

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Passenger Information Displays at Stanley Bus Station

Statusactive
SupplierJOURNEO PLC
Value£407,821
Contract periodFrom 25 Jun 2026 to 31 Dec 2031

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b2c7
Latest release ID055198-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jun 11 2026 12:05:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Jun 2026award, contract055198-2026
11 Jun 2026award, contract055140-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "055198-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-11T13:05:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2c7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
    "name": "Durham County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48813000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Passenger information system"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Passenger Information Displays at Stanley Bus Station",
      "value": {
        "amount": 407821.48,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 493385.78
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055198-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055198-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-11T13:05:55+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02974642",
          "name": "JOURNEO PLC"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "003444 3276",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Passenger Information Displays Stanley Bus Station",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply, install and maintain passenger information displays at Stanley Bus Station",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
      "name": "Durham County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Durham",
        "postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02974642",
      "name": "JOURNEO PLC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ashby-De-La-Zouch",
        "postalCode": "LE65 1NF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12 Charter Point Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02974642",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@journeo.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLNX-3896-ZGGX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
11 Jun 2026 · 055198-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "055198-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-11T13:05:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2c7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
    "name": "Durham County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48813000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Passenger information system"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Passenger Information Displays at Stanley Bus Station",
      "value": {
        "amount": 407821.48,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 493385.78
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055198-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055198-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-11T13:05:55+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02974642",
          "name": "JOURNEO PLC"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "003444 3276",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Passenger Information Displays Stanley Bus Station",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply, install and maintain passenger information displays at Stanley Bus Station",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
      "name": "Durham County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Durham",
        "postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02974642",
      "name": "JOURNEO PLC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ashby-De-La-Zouch",
        "postalCode": "LE65 1NF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12 Charter Point Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02974642",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@journeo.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLNX-3896-ZGGX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 Jun 2026 · 055140-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "055140-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-11T12:06:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b2c7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
    "name": "Durham County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48813000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Passenger information system"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Passenger Information Displays at Stanley Bus Station",
      "value": {
        "amount": 407821.48,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 493385.78
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055140-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055140-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-11T12:06:33+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02974642",
          "name": "JOURNEO PLC"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-11T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "003444",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Passenger Information Displays Stanley Bus Station",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply, install and maintain passenger information displays at Stanley Bus Station",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The PIDS are fitted in two DCC bus stations in the County\nThis ensures compatibility with screen functionality and software",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
      "name": "Durham County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Durham",
        "postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02974642",
      "name": "JOURNEO PLC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ashby-De-La-Zouch",
        "postalCode": "LE65 1NF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12 Charter Point Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02974642",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@journeo.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLNX-3896-ZGGX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}