Lot 1 Cars (Petrol & Hybrid)
Spot Vehicle Hire for Petrol & Hybrid Cars
Award criteria
Quality — 20
Social Value — 10
price — 70
Buyer: Liverpool City Council →
Liverpool City Council requires a short-term vehicle hire service to facilitate access to passenger and commercial vehicles for short periods of time, as required, to support the lease vehicle fleet operated across the Council
UKD72 · UKD72 · UKD72 · UKD72 · UKD72
Spot Vehicle Hire for Petrol & Hybrid Cars
Award criteria
Quality — 20
Social Value — 10
price — 70
Spot Vehicle Hire for Diesel Cars
Award criteria
Quality — 20
Social Value — 10
price — 70
Spot Vehicle Hire for Commercial Vehicles
Award criteria
Quality — 20
Social Value — 20
price — 70
Spot Vehicle Hire for Electric Commercial Cars
Award criteria
Quaility — 20
Social Value — 10
price — 70
Spot Vehicle Hire for Minibuses
Award criteria
Quality — 20
Social Value — 10
price — 70
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation, Motor vehicles | Not published |
| 2 | Passenger cars, Road transport services | Not published |
| 3 | Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation, Motor vehicles | Not published |
| 5 | Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation, Road transport services | Not published |
| 6 | Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation, Motor vehicles | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation (34000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 34 | 1,519 | 2 median · 13.8 average (374 of 1,519 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (415 of 1,519 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD72 | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04c814 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007133-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 27 2026 14:06:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 5 |
| Tender items in source | 5 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 5 |
| Contracts in latest release | 5 |
| Parties in latest release | 7 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007133-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007133-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "6"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-27T14:06:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c814",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2816",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007133-2026-1",
"title": "Passenger and Light Vehicle Spot Hire",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172722",
"name": "West Wallasey Car Hire Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172725",
"name": "Bank View Hire Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "007133-2026-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172722",
"name": "West Wallasey Car Hire Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172723",
"name": "Arnold Clark Finance Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "007133-2026-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172722",
"name": "West Wallasey Car Hire Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "007133-2026-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172723",
"name": "Arnold Clark Finance Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"5"
]
},
{
"id": "007133-2026-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172724",
"name": "West Wallasey Car Hire Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172726",
"name": "Bank View Hire Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"6"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN756121",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 Cars (Petrol & Hybrid)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Spot Vehicle Hire for Petrol & Hybrid Cars",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lt 2 Cars (Diesel)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Spot Vehicle Hire for Diesel Cars",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 Commercial Vehicles",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Spot Vehicle Hire for Commercial Vehicles",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Lot 5 Electric Commercials",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Spot Vehicle Hire for Electric Commercial Cars",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quaility",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Lot 6 Minibuses",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Spot Vehicle Hire for Minibuses",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Passenger cars"
},
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Passenger and Light Vehicle Spot Hire",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Liverpool City Council requires a short-term vehicle hire service to facilitate access to passenger and commercial vehicles for short periods of time, as required, to support the lease vehicle fleet operated across the Council",
"classification": {
"id": "34110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Passenger cars"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2816",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building, Water Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.liverpool.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.liverpool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Kevin Fletcher",
"email": "kevin.fletcher@liverpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1512333000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172722",
"name": "West Wallasey Car Hire Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH45 8RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fleethire House, M53 Approach Cross Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Wallasey Car Hire Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172723",
"name": "Arnold Clark Finance Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK7 7LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kerse Road, Stirlingshire,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Arnold Clark Finance Ltd."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172724",
"name": "West Wallasey Car Hire Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH45 8RH,",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fleet House, M53 Approach Cross Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Wallasey Car Hire Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172725",
"name": "Bank View Hire Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L20 8LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "115-125 Derby Road, Bootle"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bank View Hire Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172726",
"name": "Bank View Hire Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool, Merseyside,",
"postalCode": "L20 8LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "115-125 Derby Road, Bootle,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bank View Hire Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167371",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Liverpool City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007133-2026-1",
"title": "Passenger and Light Vehicle Spot Hire",
"value": {
"amount": 63590.4,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007133-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007133-2026-2",
"value": {
"amount": 50183.73,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007133-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007133-2026-3",
"value": {
"amount": 94012.97,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007133-2026-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007133-2026-4",
"value": {
"amount": 20315.53,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007133-2026-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007133-2026-5",
"value": {
"amount": 40030.35,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007133-2026-5",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007133-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "6"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-27T14:06:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c814",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2816",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007133-2026-1",
"title": "Passenger and Light Vehicle Spot Hire",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172722",
"name": "West Wallasey Car Hire Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172725",
"name": "Bank View Hire Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "007133-2026-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172722",
"name": "West Wallasey Car Hire Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172723",
"name": "Arnold Clark Finance Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "007133-2026-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172722",
"name": "West Wallasey Car Hire Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "007133-2026-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172723",
"name": "Arnold Clark Finance Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"5"
]
},
{
"id": "007133-2026-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172724",
"name": "West Wallasey Car Hire Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172726",
"name": "Bank View Hire Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"6"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN756121",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 Cars (Petrol & Hybrid)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Spot Vehicle Hire for Petrol & Hybrid Cars",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lt 2 Cars (Diesel)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Spot Vehicle Hire for Diesel Cars",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 Commercial Vehicles",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Spot Vehicle Hire for Commercial Vehicles",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Lot 5 Electric Commercials",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Spot Vehicle Hire for Electric Commercial Cars",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quaility",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Lot 6 Minibuses",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Spot Vehicle Hire for Minibuses",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Passenger cars"
},
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Passenger and Light Vehicle Spot Hire",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Liverpool City Council requires a short-term vehicle hire service to facilitate access to passenger and commercial vehicles for short periods of time, as required, to support the lease vehicle fleet operated across the Council",
"classification": {
"id": "34110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Passenger cars"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2816",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building, Water Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.liverpool.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.liverpool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Kevin Fletcher",
"email": "kevin.fletcher@liverpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1512333000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172722",
"name": "West Wallasey Car Hire Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH45 8RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fleethire House, M53 Approach Cross Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Wallasey Car Hire Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172723",
"name": "Arnold Clark Finance Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK7 7LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kerse Road, Stirlingshire,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Arnold Clark Finance Ltd."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172724",
"name": "West Wallasey Car Hire Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH45 8RH,",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fleet House, M53 Approach Cross Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Wallasey Car Hire Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172725",
"name": "Bank View Hire Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L20 8LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "115-125 Derby Road, Bootle"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bank View Hire Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172726",
"name": "Bank View Hire Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool, Merseyside,",
"postalCode": "L20 8LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "115-125 Derby Road, Bootle,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bank View Hire Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167371",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Liverpool City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007133-2026-1",
"title": "Passenger and Light Vehicle Spot Hire",
"value": {
"amount": 63590.4,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007133-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007133-2026-2",
"value": {
"amount": 50183.73,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007133-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007133-2026-3",
"value": {
"amount": 94012.97,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007133-2026-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007133-2026-4",
"value": {
"amount": 20315.53,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007133-2026-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007133-2026-5",
"value": {
"amount": 40030.35,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007133-2026-5",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}