Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC →
PASS - Care Planning and Reablement Solution
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0556f3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074451-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 17 2025 15:06:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074451-2025 |
| 1 Jul 2025 | planning | 036507-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074451-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T15:06:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCX-6685-HWDV",
"name": "EVERYLIFE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RCT05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pass Everylife Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PASS - Care Planning and Reablement Solution",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Porth",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rctcbc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCX-6685-HWDV",
"name": "EVERYLIFE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"postalCode": "GU14 0LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Ground Floor, East Wing, Cody Technology Park, Ively Road, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGCX-6685-HWDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jessica.slattery@everylifetechnologies.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PASS - Care Planning and Reablement Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 74592,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89510
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Price may fluctuate based on service users"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074451-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074451-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T15:06:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074451-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T15:06:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCX-6685-HWDV",
"name": "EVERYLIFE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RCT05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pass Everylife Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PASS - Care Planning and Reablement Solution",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Porth",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rctcbc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCX-6685-HWDV",
"name": "EVERYLIFE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"postalCode": "GU14 0LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Ground Floor, East Wing, Cody Technology Park, Ively Road, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGCX-6685-HWDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jessica.slattery@everylifetechnologies.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PASS - Care Planning and Reablement Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 74592,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89510
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Price may fluctuate based on service users"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074451-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074451-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T15:06:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036507-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-01T15:52:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RCT05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Care Planning and Reablement Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 1000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Market Engagement of a Care Planning and Reablement Solution",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rctcbc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "036507-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036507-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T15:52:55+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Support@Home service of RCTCBC is exploring the procurement of a new Care Planning and Reablement Solution to potentially replace its current platform. This Preliminary Market Engagement Notice is issued to inform the market of our intentions and to invite suppliers to provide information that will support the development of any possible future procurement strategy.\nSupport@Home delivers a range of services aimed at enhancing the quality of life for individuals in need of assistance. These services include short-term rehabilitation care services, which focus on helping individuals regain their independence and daily living skills. Additionally, the Mobile Responder Service provides immediate assistance for emergencies and urgent needs, while care support in an Extra Care scheme offers tailored care solutions within a scheme setting.\nHigh-Level Requirements\nThe solution should meet the following essential criteria:\n1.\tFull compliance and monitoring performance in line with the Social Service and Wellbeing (Wales) Act and the Regulation and Inspection of Social Care (Wales) Act 2016. This compliance must be auditable and reportable. Care Act compliance is not sufficient.\n2.\tStaff rostering with support for:\na.\tVaried working patterns, including casual contracted staff.\nb.\tFlexible shift patterns.\nc.\tOn-call scheduling.\nd.\tRota planning for teams of staff within a limited geographic area.\ne.\tRota planning based on staff skills levels.\n3.\tSystem must make it easy to action short-term in-day changes to rotas and planning, including adding new calls at short notice, changing staff allocations, changing call patterns (i.e. staggering calls to occur every other day). Frontline care staff must be altered to changes that affect them in an easily accessible way.\n4.\tFull care delivery planning, incorporating detailed care plans, risk assessments, and hazard identification to ensure comprehensive care App for staff to view rotas, sign in/out, and record progress notes.\n5.\tAutomatic matching of staff skills to the needs of the care recipient, and ability to prohibit certain workers from delivering care to a certain recipient.\n6.\tAutomatic optimised routing for care visits, with the ability to make real-time schedule adjustments based on changing circumstances or emergencies.\n7.\tA user-friendly app for staff to view their rotas, sign in/out of shifts, and record progress notes, facilitating real-time updates and communication. There must be an option to complete all these tasks when phone signal is poor or non-existent.\n8.\tIntegration with Mosaic and iTrent through API or equivalent methods to ensure seamless data exchange and bi-directional interoperability and reduce double keying for information.\n9.\tAutomatic mileage claim generation, simplifying the reimbursement process for staff who travel for care delivery.\n10.\tGeo-tagging features for accurate sign-in/out logging, enhancing accountability and tracking. In our experience, a physical tag or bar code scanning for signing in and out is cumbersome and unreliable. The system must also work in a place-based care delivery scheme and account for ‘blackspot’ coverage areas.\n11.\tBackground lone worker safety features, including emergency alerts and check-in systems to protect staff working independently. This must be a seamless system running in the background, without the need for any additional sign-ins or log-ons. \n12.\tA family portal for clients' families to view care plans, updates, and progress notes, ensuring transparency and communication. There must be a Welsh language view available.\n13.\tTwo-way auditable communication channels between staff and management, enabling secure and traceable messaging.\n14.\tThe ability to upload documents, videos, and other media to care records, supporting comprehensive care documentation and review.\n15.\tThe solution must allow for the full extraction of data, including real-time, with the ability to pass all information to and from the Authority's preferred Data Warehouse or Data Lake, currently MS Azure Data Lake and for bespoke reporting purposes in Microsoft Power BI. \n16.\tThe solution must be entirely Cloud based, located within the EEA and comply with DPA2018 / UK GDPR. \n17.\tSolution must comply with the Welsh Language Measure 2011 \n18.\tYour support desk must be contactable by phone and by email or online portal and the phone number must not be premium rate. Support should be available within the service operating hours of 7am to 11pm. Please provide details of your support hours and how you would meet the requirements of the service for outside of normal business operating hours. \n19.\tData secured at transit and at rest at all times.\n20.\tAll interfaces to be presented to WCAG version 2.1 minimum with a roadmap for version 2.2\nThis Preliminary Market Engagement Notice is not a call for competition. Responses will inform our procurement strategy, which may include a future competitive tender process. Suppliers may be invited to participate in further engagement activities, including demonstrations or clarification sessions.\nPlease advise if you are interested in bidding for this opportunity and participating in the market engagement by registering onto the following PQQ of etenderwales, expressing your interest and completing the questionnaire by the date provided. PQQ reference 33548 and can be accessed using the following link:\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/go/575318450197C5FF8C73 "
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}