Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of a survey to capture highway condition data in accordance with the DfT approved PAS2161 methodology.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dab7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073515-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 09:27:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073515-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073515-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T10:27:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dab7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey analysis services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNM-8132-TWCG",
"name": "Gaist Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN824121",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PAS2161 Highways Condition Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a survey to capture highway condition data in accordance with the DfT approved PAS2161 methodology.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walthamstow",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waltham Forest Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stuart Clarke",
"email": "stuart.clarke@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2084963000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNM-8132-TWCG",
"name": "Gaist Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Skipton ",
"postalCode": "BD23 2TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5, Ghyll Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNM-8132-TWCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian.job@gaist.co.uk",
"telephone": "01535 280066"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PAS2161 Highways Condition Survey",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073515-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073515-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T10:27:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073515-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T10:27:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dab7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey analysis services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNM-8132-TWCG",
"name": "Gaist Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN824121",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PAS2161 Highways Condition Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a survey to capture highway condition data in accordance with the DfT approved PAS2161 methodology.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walthamstow",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waltham Forest Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stuart Clarke",
"email": "stuart.clarke@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2084963000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNM-8132-TWCG",
"name": "Gaist Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Skipton ",
"postalCode": "BD23 2TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5, Ghyll Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNM-8132-TWCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian.job@gaist.co.uk",
"telephone": "01535 280066"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PAS2161 Highways Condition Survey",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073515-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073515-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T10:27:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}