← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​PAS Application Support Services​

Buyer: Business Services Organisation ITS →

BuyerBusiness Services Organisation ITS
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 Jul 2026

What is being bought

PAS data is not stored in the Regional Data Warehouse. ​PAS software support is required to access the legacy PAS data until an interim Regional Data Warehouse solution is in place that will enable trusts to access legacy PAS data for historical data look up.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​PAS Application Support Services​

Statuspending
Value£602,520
Contract periodFrom 1 Nov 2026 to 31 Oct 2027

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d580
Latest release ID071332-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jul 28 2026 14:27:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 Jul 2026award, contract071332-2026
28 Jul 2026award, contract071321-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "071332-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-28T15:27:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d580",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
    "name": "Business Services Organisation ITS"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​PAS Application Support Services​",
      "value": {
        "amount": 602520,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 723024
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "071332-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071332-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-28T15:27:39+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12888223",
          "name": "DH OPCO UK LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d580",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​PAS Application Support Services​",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "PAS data is not stored in the Regional Data Warehouse. ​PAS software support is required to access the legacy PAS data until an interim Regional Data Warehouse solution is in place that will enable trusts to access legacy PAS data for historical data look up.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
      "name": "Business Services Organisation ITS",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT2 8DQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Franklin Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ITSPMO@hscni.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCQH-8657-NGMT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12888223",
      "name": "DH OPCO UK LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 4BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 2, Riverside Studio, 2 Embankment"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.dedalus.com/uki",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12888223",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "UKIBids@dedalus.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGGH-3911-NQJP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
28 Jul 2026 · 071332-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "071332-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-28T15:27:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d580",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
    "name": "Business Services Organisation ITS"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​PAS Application Support Services​",
      "value": {
        "amount": 602520,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 723024
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "071332-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071332-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-28T15:27:39+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12888223",
          "name": "DH OPCO UK LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d580",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​PAS Application Support Services​",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "PAS data is not stored in the Regional Data Warehouse. ​PAS software support is required to access the legacy PAS data until an interim Regional Data Warehouse solution is in place that will enable trusts to access legacy PAS data for historical data look up.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
      "name": "Business Services Organisation ITS",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT2 8DQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Franklin Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ITSPMO@hscni.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCQH-8657-NGMT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12888223",
      "name": "DH OPCO UK LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 4BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 2, Riverside Studio, 2 Embankment"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.dedalus.com/uki",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12888223",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "UKIBids@dedalus.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGGH-3911-NQJP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Jul 2026 · 071321-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "071321-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-28T15:16:59+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d580",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
    "name": "Business Services Organisation ITS"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​PAS Application Support Services​",
      "value": {
        "amount": 602520,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 723024
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "071321-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071321-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-28T15:16:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12888223",
          "name": "DH OPCO UK LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d580",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​PAS Application Support Services​",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "PAS data is not stored in the Regional Data Warehouse.  ​PAS software support is required to access the legacy PAS data until an interim Regional Data Warehouse solution is in place that will enable trusts to access legacy PAS data for historical data look up.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Application support is required to enable access to the PAS legacy data until the interim regional data warehouse is in place or an archiving solution is in place.  \nThe supplier holds IPR over the product. \nAs per Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act, where:\n\"due to a particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods, services or works required.\" there is no other route to market to provide these services.​​",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
      "name": "Business Services Organisation ITS",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT2 8DQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Franklin Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ITSPMO@hscni.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCQH-8657-NGMT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12888223",
      "name": "DH OPCO UK LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 4BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 2, Riverside Studio, 2 Embankment"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.dedalus.com/uki",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12888223",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "UKIBids@dedalus.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGGH-3911-NQJP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}