← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Partnership Activity

Buyer: The City of Liverpool College →

BuyerThe City of Liverpool College
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Feb 2026

What is being bought

This includes partnership activity, a parliamentary reception, Liverpool Awards sponsorship, and a MIPIM conference.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Partnership Activity

Statuspending
Value£41,667
Contract periodFrom 4 Feb 2026 to 30 Jun 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0646ea
Latest release ID009967-2026
Latest release timestampWed Feb 04 2026 13:02:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Feb 2026award, contract009967-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "009967-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-04T13:02:58Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646ea",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
    "name": "The City of Liverpool College"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD72",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79341000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Advertising services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Partnership Activity",
      "value": {
        "amount": 41666.67,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 50000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "009967-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009967-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-04T13:02:58Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173508",
          "name": "Downtown in Business"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-04T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ETQ 1379",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Partnership Activity",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This includes partnership activity, a parliamentary reception, Liverpool Awards sponsorship, and a MIPIM conference.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
      "name": "The City of Liverpool College",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "The Learning Exchange, Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L1 9DW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The City of Liverpool College"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10003955",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "payments@liv-coll.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZGX-5416-YRGY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173508",
      "name": "Downtown in Business",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 9JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 303, 3rd Floor Cotton Exchange, Bixteth Street"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "liverpool@downtowninbusiness.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Feb 2026 · 009967-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "009967-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-04T13:02:58Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646ea",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
    "name": "The City of Liverpool College"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD72",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79341000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Advertising services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Partnership Activity",
      "value": {
        "amount": 41666.67,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 50000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "009967-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009967-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-04T13:02:58Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173508",
          "name": "Downtown in Business"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-04T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ETQ 1379",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Partnership Activity",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This includes partnership activity, a parliamentary reception, Liverpool Awards sponsorship, and a MIPIM conference.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
      "name": "The City of Liverpool College",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "The Learning Exchange, Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L1 9DW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The City of Liverpool College"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10003955",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "payments@liv-coll.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZGX-5416-YRGY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173508",
      "name": "Downtown in Business",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 9JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 303, 3rd Floor Cotton Exchange, Bixteth Street"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "liverpool@downtowninbusiness.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}