Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "016974-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-06-21T16:47:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03210b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-613",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016974-2022-3271/DM-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56284",
"name": "Scielutions Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3271/DM",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "As described within the tender documents"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This tender document is specifically focused on the procurement of a system for a real time Particulate matter and aerosol analysis to study size, number and mass concentration of a wide range of particulate matter and aerosol.\nThe analyser will be installed on various research and test equipment onsite and offsite. This requires the system to be relatively portable or movable with a good degree of installation flexibility. The system can be made integrated or modular to allow measurements from a wide range of PM sources such as gas turbine exhaust, Biomass combustion Processing, furnaces, IC engine exhaust and even from ambient air.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35"
},
{
"name": "After Sales Service",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Whole Life Costing",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Delivery, Installation and Commissioning",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Commercial - price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Measuring instruments"
},
{
"id": "38900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Particulate matter Analyser",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University of Sheffield (UoS) with funding from European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) is establishing a Sustainable Aviation Fuels Innovation Centre (SAF-IC) to support and promote the production and characterisation of decarbonised and sustainable aviation fuel. \nThis tender document is specifically focused on the procurement of a system for a real time Particulate matter and aerosol analysis to study size, number and mass concentration of a wide range of particulate matter and aerosol. The analyser will be installed on various research and test equipment onsite and offsite. This requires the system to be relatively portable or movable with a good degree of installation flexibility.",
"classification": {
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-613",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "SHEFFIELD",
"postalCode": "S102TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffield.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Middle",
"email": "dave.middle@sheffield.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142221560"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56284",
"name": "Scielutions Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Witney",
"postalCode": "OX29 8LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scielutions Ltd."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21696",
"name": "University of Sheffield",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Sheffield"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016974-2022-3271/DM-1",
"value": {
"amount": 142164,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016974-2022-3271/DM-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
21 Jun 2022 · 016974-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "016974-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-06-21T16:47:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03210b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-613",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016974-2022-3271/DM-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56284",
"name": "Scielutions Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3271/DM",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "As described within the tender documents"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This tender document is specifically focused on the procurement of a system for a real time Particulate matter and aerosol analysis to study size, number and mass concentration of a wide range of particulate matter and aerosol.\nThe analyser will be installed on various research and test equipment onsite and offsite. This requires the system to be relatively portable or movable with a good degree of installation flexibility. The system can be made integrated or modular to allow measurements from a wide range of PM sources such as gas turbine exhaust, Biomass combustion Processing, furnaces, IC engine exhaust and even from ambient air.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35"
},
{
"name": "After Sales Service",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Whole Life Costing",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Delivery, Installation and Commissioning",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Commercial - price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Measuring instruments"
},
{
"id": "38900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Particulate matter Analyser",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University of Sheffield (UoS) with funding from European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) is establishing a Sustainable Aviation Fuels Innovation Centre (SAF-IC) to support and promote the production and characterisation of decarbonised and sustainable aviation fuel. \nThis tender document is specifically focused on the procurement of a system for a real time Particulate matter and aerosol analysis to study size, number and mass concentration of a wide range of particulate matter and aerosol. The analyser will be installed on various research and test equipment onsite and offsite. This requires the system to be relatively portable or movable with a good degree of installation flexibility.",
"classification": {
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-613",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "SHEFFIELD",
"postalCode": "S102TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffield.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Middle",
"email": "dave.middle@sheffield.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142221560"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56284",
"name": "Scielutions Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Witney",
"postalCode": "OX29 8LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scielutions Ltd."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21696",
"name": "University of Sheffield",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Sheffield"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016974-2022-3271/DM-1",
"value": {
"amount": 142164,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016974-2022-3271/DM-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}11 Mar 2022 · 006769-2022 · tender
{
"id": "006769-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-03-11T20:04:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03210b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-613",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "3271/DM",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "As described within the tender documents"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This tender document is specifically focused on the procurement of a system for a real time Particulate matter and aerosol analysis to study size, number and mass concentration of a wide range of particulate matter and aerosol.\nThe analyser will be installed on various research and test equipment onsite and offsite. This requires the system to be relatively portable or movable with a good degree of installation flexibility. The system can be made integrated or modular to allow measurements from a wide range of PM sources such as gas turbine exhaust, Biomass combustion Processing, furnaces, IC engine exhaust and even from ambient air Additional information: The purchase of this equipment is part funded by the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF)",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-05-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Measuring instruments"
},
{
"id": "38900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Particulate Matter Analyser",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-04-12T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "The University of Sheffield, Finance Department"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-04-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of Sheffield (UoS) with funding from European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) is establishing a Sustainable Aviation Fuels Innovation Centre (SAF-IC) to support and promote the production and characterisation of decarbonised and sustainable aviation fuel.\nThis tender document is specifically focused on the procurement of a system for a real time Particulate matter and aerosol analysis to study size, number and mass concentration of a wide range of particulate matter and2 / 4 aerosol. The analyser will be installed on various research and test equipment onsite and offsite. This requires the system to be relatively portable or movable with a good degree of installation flexibility.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-04-11T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sheffield/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-613",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "SHEFFIELD",
"postalCode": "S102TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffield.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sheffield/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sheffield/aspx/Home",
"name": "David Middle",
"email": "dave.middle@sheffield.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142221560"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8645",
"name": "The University of Sheffield",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The University of Sheffield"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}