Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (60%)
Quality Criteria 1 — Proposed methodology and/or programme of works (20%)
Quality Criteria 2 — Appropriate previous experience and expertise (20%)
Participate on peakdistrict.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
The National Park Authority are looking for a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake refurbishment works to existing public WC facilities, including associated M&E alterations.
UKF, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (60%)
Quality Criteria 1 — Proposed methodology and/or programme of works (20%)
Quality Criteria 2 — Appropriate previous experience and expertise (20%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Refurbishment work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Refurbishment work (45453100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 11,993 | 4 median · 25.8 average (3,408 of 11,993 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (3,752 of 11,993 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 801 | 4 median · 38.4 average (161 of 801 with a bid count) | 6.7 average (179 of 801 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 466 | 12 median · 12 average (2 of 466 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 466 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c81f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066163-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 12:04:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066163-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-31T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-24T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Tenders must be submitted by e mail to Tenders@peakdistrict.gov.uk By 12:00 on 31 July 2026 The following, and only the following, must be used in the subject line: REF: 06512/Parsley Hay Please see link to the Tender Notice at https://www.peakdistrict.gov.uk/looking-after/about-us/open-government/tenders Please note that a mandatory site visit is required- contact Beth Fenna to arrange a site visit. Unannounced visitors will be turned away. Beth.Fenna@peakdistrict.gov.uk |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £30,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | tenderUpdate | 066163-2026 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | tender | 064977-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066163-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T13:04:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c81f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"name": "Peak District National Park Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "06512/Parsley Hay",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Criteria 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Proposed methodology and/or programme of works"
},
{
"name": "Quality Criteria 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Appropriate previous experience and expertise"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Parsley Hay - Public WC Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.peakdistrict.gov.uk/looking-after/about-us/open-government/tenders",
"description": "Tender Notice",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "066163-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066163-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T13:04:34+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "066163-2026",
"description": "Note: The Peak District National Park Authority is aware that third parties may be contacting businesses regarding this tender opportunity. Please note that the Authority does not authorise any third party to charge fees for access to tender information. All tender documents are available free of charge through our official procurement channels. If you are contacted requesting payment, please disregard the request and contact us directly using the details provided in this advert."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The National Park Authority are looking for a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake refurbishment works to existing public WC facilities, including associated M&E alterations.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted by e mail to Tenders@peakdistrict.gov.uk\nBy 12:00 on 31 July 2026\nThe following, and only the following, must be used in the subject line:\nREF: 06512/Parsley Hay\nPlease see link to the Tender Notice at\nhttps://www.peakdistrict.gov.uk/looking-after/about-us/open-government/tenders\nPlease note that a mandatory site visit is required- contact Beth Fenna to arrange a site visit. Unannounced visitors will be turned away.\nBeth.Fenna@peakdistrict.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"name": "Peak District National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bakewell",
"postalCode": "DE45 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldern House, Baslow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Legal.Instructions@peakdistrict.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066163-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T13:04:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c81f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"name": "Peak District National Park Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "06512/Parsley Hay",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Criteria 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Proposed methodology and/or programme of works"
},
{
"name": "Quality Criteria 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Appropriate previous experience and expertise"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Parsley Hay - Public WC Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.peakdistrict.gov.uk/looking-after/about-us/open-government/tenders",
"description": "Tender Notice",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "066163-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066163-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T13:04:34+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "066163-2026",
"description": "Note: The Peak District National Park Authority is aware that third parties may be contacting businesses regarding this tender opportunity. Please note that the Authority does not authorise any third party to charge fees for access to tender information. All tender documents are available free of charge through our official procurement channels. If you are contacted requesting payment, please disregard the request and contact us directly using the details provided in this advert."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The National Park Authority are looking for a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake refurbishment works to existing public WC facilities, including associated M&E alterations.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted by e mail to Tenders@peakdistrict.gov.uk\nBy 12:00 on 31 July 2026\nThe following, and only the following, must be used in the subject line:\nREF: 06512/Parsley Hay\nPlease see link to the Tender Notice at\nhttps://www.peakdistrict.gov.uk/looking-after/about-us/open-government/tenders\nPlease note that a mandatory site visit is required- contact Beth Fenna to arrange a site visit. Unannounced visitors will be turned away.\nBeth.Fenna@peakdistrict.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"name": "Peak District National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bakewell",
"postalCode": "DE45 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldern House, Baslow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Legal.Instructions@peakdistrict.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064977-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T09:34:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c81f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"name": "Peak District National Park Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "06512/Parsley Hay",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Criteria 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Proposed methodology and/or programme of works"
},
{
"name": "Quality Criteria 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Appropriate previous experience and expertise"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Parsley Hay - Public WC Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.peakdistrict.gov.uk/looking-after/about-us/open-government/tenders",
"description": "Tender Notice",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "064977-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064977-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T09:34:24+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The National Park Authority are looking for a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake refurbishment works to existing public WC facilities, including associated M&E alterations.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted by e mail to Tenders@peakdistrict.gov.uk\nBy 12:00 on 31 July 2026\nThe following, and only the following, must be used in the subject line:\nREF: 06512/Parsley Hay\nPlease see link to the Tender Notice at\nhttps://www.peakdistrict.gov.uk/looking-after/about-us/open-government/tenders\nPlease note that a mandatory site visit is required- contact Beth Fenna to arrange a site visit. Unannounced visitors will be turned away.\nBeth.Fenna@peakdistrict.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"name": "Peak District National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bakewell",
"postalCode": "DE45 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldern House, Baslow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Legal.Instructions@peakdistrict.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}