Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire →
Removal services for relocation of Parkside to Milton Police station
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bd9c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060089-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 07:43:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060089-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060089-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T08:43:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Parkside to Milton Relocations",
"value": {
"amount": 40570,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48684
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Delay to project"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060089-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060089-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T08:43:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01742531",
"name": "Harrow Green"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C20253",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Parkside to Milton relocations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal services for relocation of Parkside to Milton Police station",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 9LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 688"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://atamis-7459.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "martin.larner@cambs.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01742531",
"name": "Harrow Green",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thurrock",
"postalCode": "RM20 3AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Motherwell Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01742531",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "moveteam@harrowgreen.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060089-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T08:43:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Parkside to Milton Relocations",
"value": {
"amount": 40570,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48684
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Delay to project"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060089-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060089-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T08:43:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01742531",
"name": "Harrow Green"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C20253",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Parkside to Milton relocations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal services for relocation of Parkside to Milton Police station",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 9LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 688"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://atamis-7459.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "martin.larner@cambs.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01742531",
"name": "Harrow Green",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thurrock",
"postalCode": "RM20 3AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Motherwell Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01742531",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "moveteam@harrowgreen.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}