Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Hackney →
Design and build refurbishment of three public park play areas at Clissold Park, London Fields (North) and Millfields Park. The works include design development, community engagement, removal of existing equipment, installation of new inclusive play equipment, surfacing, landscaping, associated civil works, testing and handover. The contract was awarded following a mini-competition under the Procure Public DPS - Supporting Construction Works (Landscaping Work Category), in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f86f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084095-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 18 2025 08:13:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084095-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084095-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T08:13:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f86f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape architectural services"
},
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
},
{
"id": "45236210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for children's play area"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01795094",
"name": "Ground Control Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN786742",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Parks Play Areas Refurbishments Phase 3 – Design & Build",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design and build refurbishment of three public park play areas at Clissold Park, London Fields (North) and Millfields Park.\nThe works include design development, community engagement, removal of existing equipment, installation of new inclusive play equipment, surfacing, landscaping, associated civil works, testing and handover.\nThe contract was awarded following a mini-competition under the Procure Public DPS - Supporting Construction Works (Landscaping Work Category), in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marta Kolinska",
"email": "marta.kolinska@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01795094",
"name": "Ground Control Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Billericay",
"postalCode": "CM12 0EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingfisher House, Radford Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01795094",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Abigail.round@ground-control.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Parks Play Areas Refurbishments Phase 3 – Design & Build",
"value": {
"amount": 2332375,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2798850
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084095-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084095-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T08:13:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084095-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T08:13:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f86f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape architectural services"
},
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
},
{
"id": "45236210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for children's play area"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01795094",
"name": "Ground Control Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN786742",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Parks Play Areas Refurbishments Phase 3 – Design & Build",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design and build refurbishment of three public park play areas at Clissold Park, London Fields (North) and Millfields Park.\nThe works include design development, community engagement, removal of existing equipment, installation of new inclusive play equipment, surfacing, landscaping, associated civil works, testing and handover.\nThe contract was awarded following a mini-competition under the Procure Public DPS - Supporting Construction Works (Landscaping Work Category), in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marta Kolinska",
"email": "marta.kolinska@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01795094",
"name": "Ground Control Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Billericay",
"postalCode": "CM12 0EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingfisher House, Radford Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01795094",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Abigail.round@ground-control.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Parks Play Areas Refurbishments Phase 3 – Design & Build",
"value": {
"amount": 2332375,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2798850
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084095-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084095-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T08:13:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}