TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure

Parks Market & Event Tender - concession contract

Event services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham: "Parks Market & Event Tender - concession contract". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of Hammersmith & FulhamScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Recorded
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
3Bids / Report
46.7% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 15 active published awards; 15 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
StatusNot published
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published24 Aug 2023, 11:28 BST
Last source update24 Aug 2023, 11:28 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationEvent services
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03f678
What is being bought
The London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham (the “Council”) is inviting tenders from suitably experienced and qualified contractors for the award of a single Service Provider for the provision and management of Events and Farmer’s Markets within the Authority’s parks in accordance with the Requirements set out at Volume Two. This is a concessions contract.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    24 Aug 2023, 11:28 BST
  2. Status changed to published status
    24 Aug 2023, 11:28 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    24 Aug 2023, 11:28 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    24 Aug 2023, 11:28 BST
  5. Published value updated to £262,500
    23 Aug 2023, 16:56 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    23 Aug 2023, 16:56 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    23 Aug 2023, 16:56 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 21 Sept 2023, 01:00 BST
    23 Aug 2023, 16:56 BST
  9. Buyer information updated
    23 Aug 2023, 16:56 BST
  10. Published tender amendment
    Not published
    This is not an F02: Contract notice it is an F24 Concession Notice FTS
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No data
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    24 Aug 2023, 11:28 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham

Contracting authority GB-FTS-8524
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published