Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "018170-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-12T12:40:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046f62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7314",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018170-2024-1",
"title": "ParkMap Cloud based Traffic Management Software as a Service (SaaS)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-115923",
"name": "Buchanan Computing Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-046f62",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of a fully-managed cloud-based Software as a Service (SaaS) Parking and Traffic Management System.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Whole-life cost: cost effectiveness; price and running costs",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Technical merit and functional fit: coverage, network capacity and performance as specified in relevant service levels",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "After-sales service management: help desk, account management function and assurance of supply of a range of services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Social value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "City Hall, 64 Victoria Street, London, SW1E 6QP"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ParkMap Cloud based Traffic Management Software as a Service (SaaS)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Award of a 3+1 year Call-Off Contract from Crown Commercial Services (CCS) FM1557.13 G-Cloud 13 Framework Agreement - Lot 2: Cloud Software for the Provision of a fully-managed cloud-based Parking and Traffic Management System to simplify and enhance the processes related to the management and maintenance of traffic regulation orders (traffic management orders), temporary traffic orders, traffic sign and structural design, and highway road marking design.",
"classification": {
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A compliant Framework Agreement - RM1557.13 G-Cloud 13 Framework Agreement - has been utilised for this Contract Award, and a prior call for competition was not required.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7314",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, 64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westminster.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Westminster City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ffenton1@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-115923",
"name": "Buchanan Computing Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 7AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "277 Shepherds Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02932907",
"legalName": "Buchanan Computing Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018170-2024-1",
"title": "ParkMap Cloud based Traffic Management Software as a Service (SaaS)",
"value": {
"amount": 165220,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018170-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Jun 2024 · 018170-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "018170-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-12T12:40:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046f62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7314",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018170-2024-1",
"title": "ParkMap Cloud based Traffic Management Software as a Service (SaaS)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-115923",
"name": "Buchanan Computing Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-046f62",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of a fully-managed cloud-based Software as a Service (SaaS) Parking and Traffic Management System.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Whole-life cost: cost effectiveness; price and running costs",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Technical merit and functional fit: coverage, network capacity and performance as specified in relevant service levels",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "After-sales service management: help desk, account management function and assurance of supply of a range of services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Social value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "City Hall, 64 Victoria Street, London, SW1E 6QP"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ParkMap Cloud based Traffic Management Software as a Service (SaaS)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Award of a 3+1 year Call-Off Contract from Crown Commercial Services (CCS) FM1557.13 G-Cloud 13 Framework Agreement - Lot 2: Cloud Software for the Provision of a fully-managed cloud-based Parking and Traffic Management System to simplify and enhance the processes related to the management and maintenance of traffic regulation orders (traffic management orders), temporary traffic orders, traffic sign and structural design, and highway road marking design.",
"classification": {
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A compliant Framework Agreement - RM1557.13 G-Cloud 13 Framework Agreement - has been utilised for this Contract Award, and a prior call for competition was not required.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7314",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, 64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westminster.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Westminster City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ffenton1@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-115923",
"name": "Buchanan Computing Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 7AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "277 Shepherds Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02932907",
"legalName": "Buchanan Computing Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018170-2024-1",
"title": "ParkMap Cloud based Traffic Management Software as a Service (SaaS)",
"value": {
"amount": 165220,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018170-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}