Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Prepare and undertake parking surveys in support of the LTP Strategy and to inform the Local Plan
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bd29 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059883-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 25 2026 13:15:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059883-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059883-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T14:15:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd29",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06319363",
"name": "INTELLIGENT DATA COLLECTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN819558",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Parking surveys for the LTP Strategy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Prepare and undertake parking surveys in support of the LTP Strategy and to inform the Local Plan",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.resources@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06319363",
"name": "INTELLIGENT DATA COLLECTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 7BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Cordwallis House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.intelligentdatacollection.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06319363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.oneill@intelligent-data-collection.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLGJ-9828-HPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40432.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48518.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059883-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059883-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T14:15:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059883-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T14:15:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd29",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06319363",
"name": "INTELLIGENT DATA COLLECTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN819558",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Parking surveys for the LTP Strategy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Prepare and undertake parking surveys in support of the LTP Strategy and to inform the Local Plan",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.resources@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06319363",
"name": "INTELLIGENT DATA COLLECTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 7BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Cordwallis House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.intelligentdatacollection.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06319363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.oneill@intelligent-data-collection.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLGJ-9828-HPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40432.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48518.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059883-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059883-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T14:15:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}