Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Newcastle City Council →
Parking appeals chatbot for appeals directly awarded to the provider for 2 years
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ec18 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081114-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 09:30:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081114-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081114-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T10:30:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05098036",
"name": "BARBOUR LOGIC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "009583",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Parking services appeals chatbot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Parking appeals chatbot for appeals directly awarded to the provider for 2 years",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement.team@newcastle.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05098036",
"name": "BARBOUR LOGIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancing",
"postalCode": "BN15 0PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St James' Hall, Mill Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.barbourlogic.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05098036",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@barbourlogic.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPD-1181-GJVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 51942,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62330.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081114-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081114-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T10:30:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081114-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T10:30:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05098036",
"name": "BARBOUR LOGIC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "009583",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Parking services appeals chatbot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Parking appeals chatbot for appeals directly awarded to the provider for 2 years",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement.team@newcastle.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05098036",
"name": "BARBOUR LOGIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancing",
"postalCode": "BN15 0PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St James' Hall, Mill Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.barbourlogic.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05098036",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@barbourlogic.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPD-1181-GJVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 51942,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62330.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081114-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081114-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T10:30:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}