Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Parking and Traffic Enforcement and Associated Services
Civic-amenity services
Installation services (except software)
Installation services of equipment for measuring
+2 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames: "Parking and Traffic Enforcement and Associated Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 54 active published awards; 52 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published8 Dec 2022, 15:43 GMT | Last source update8 Dec 2022, 15:43 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCivic-amenity services, Installation services (except software), Installation services of equipment for measuring, checking, testing and navigating | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-038bfd | ||
What is being bought
Parking and Traffic Enforcement and Associated Services for the Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames, with the aim to commission a high quality, yet competitive, service which focuses on customer satisfaction and continual improvement, in order to meet the Council’s strategic policy aims for this service area.
The contract duration is 60 months with 2 extensions available at the discretion of the Authority.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
8 Dec 2022, 15:43 GMT - Official notice release published
8 Dec 2022, 15:43 GMT - Buyer information updated
8 Dec 2022, 15:43 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedParking and Traffic Enforcement and Associated Services contract for the Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames was procured through an Open procedure compliant with Public Contract Regulations 2015. A Contract Notice was published in September 2016 in the OJEU and ITT documentation made available on Tenders Electronic Daily, Contracts Finder and the RBK website.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
8 Dec 2022, 15:43 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 22 Jan 2018, 00:00 GMT · £30,049,220
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards NSL Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £30,049,220 · signed 22 Jan 2018, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1020Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published