Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The clearance of part of the vegetation involves actually going into the reservoir with specialist equipment to get to the overgrowing foliage.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f526 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082654-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 12 2025 16:35:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082654-2025 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082649-2025 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082647-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082654-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T16:35:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f526",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scrub-removal work"
},
{
"id": "50514200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of reservoirs"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169142",
"name": "T & S Clough & Son Agricultural Contractors"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1200",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Park Dam Mendip Way",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The clearance of part of the vegetation involves actually going into the reservoir with specialist equipment to get to the overgrowing foliage.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169142",
"name": "T & S Clough & Son Agricultural Contractors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD12 7HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount of Olives Farm, 69 Wyke Lane, Oakenshaw"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cloughcontractors@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Park Dam Mendip Way",
"value": {
"amount": 37650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45180
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082654-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082654-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T16:35:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082654-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T16:35:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f526",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scrub-removal work"
},
{
"id": "50514200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of reservoirs"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169142",
"name": "T & S Clough & Son Agricultural Contractors"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1200",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Park Dam Mendip Way",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The clearance of part of the vegetation involves actually going into the reservoir with specialist equipment to get to the overgrowing foliage.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169142",
"name": "T & S Clough & Son Agricultural Contractors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD12 7HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount of Olives Farm, 69 Wyke Lane, Oakenshaw"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cloughcontractors@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Park Dam Mendip Way",
"value": {
"amount": 37650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45180
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082654-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082654-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T16:35:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082649-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T16:28:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f526",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scrub-removal work"
},
{
"id": "50514200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of reservoirs"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Park Dam Mendip Way",
"value": {
"amount": 37650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45180
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082649-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082649-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T16:28:38Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169142",
"name": "T & S Clough & Son Agricultural Contractors"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1200",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Park Dam Mendip Way",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The clearance of part of the vegetation involves actually going into the reservoir with specialist equipment to get to the overgrowing foliage.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169142",
"name": "T & S Clough & Son Agricultural Contractors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD12 7HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount of Olives Farm, 69 Wyke Lane, Oakenshaw"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cloughcontractors@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082647-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T16:24:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f526",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scrub-removal work"
},
{
"id": "50514200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of reservoirs"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Park Dam Mendip Way",
"value": {
"amount": 37650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45180
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082647-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082647-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T16:24:14Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169141",
"name": "T & S CLOUGH & SON AGRICULTURAL"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1200",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Park Dam Mendip Way",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The clearance of part of the vegetation involves actually going into the reservoir with specialist equipment to get to the overgrowing foliage.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169141",
"name": "T & S CLOUGH & SON AGRICULTURAL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD12 7HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount of Olives Farm, 69 Wyke Lane, Oakenshaw"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cloughcontractors@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}