← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Parental Wellbeing and Boundaries Training and Support Programme

Buyer: The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC) →

BuyerThe Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Mar 2026

What is being bought

The Violence Reduction Unit (VRU) is seeking providers through this Invitation to Tender to deliver parental wellbeing and boundaries training and support. The commissioned programme will strengthen parent and carer networks through accredited training and a train the trainer model, enabling wider access to qualifications and peer led support. The focus of the programme will be on: - Delivery of accredited training to empower parents and carers - Building sustainable networks through train-the-trainer approaches - Supporting parents and carers to gain recognised accreditations - Enhancing emotional resilience and strengthening boundaries within families This next phase will invest in training and support that equips parents and carers with the skills to foster resilience, set healthy boundaries, and extend support across their communities. By embedding accreditation and peer-led delivery, the programme aims to create lasting impact and stronger family networks and communities.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066b29
Latest release ID023568-2026
Latest release timestampMon Mar 16 2026 14:34:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Mar 2026award, contract023568-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "023568-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-16T14:34:07Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b29",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
    "name": "Mayor's Office For Policing And Crime (including the VRU)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Training services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80510000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Specialist training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 230786.4
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "This contract can be extended by 1 year. The total value published is for 2 years (it includes the value of the potential extension)"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023568-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023568-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-16T14:34:07Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-177343",
          "name": "LifeLine Community Project"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b29",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Parental Wellbeing and Boundaries Training and Support Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Violence Reduction Unit (VRU) is seeking providers through this Invitation to Tender to deliver parental wellbeing and boundaries training and support. The commissioned programme will strengthen parent and carer networks through accredited training and a train the trainer model, enabling wider access to qualifications and peer led support.\nThe focus of the programme will be on:\n- Delivery of accredited training to empower parents and carers\n- Building sustainable networks through train-the-trainer approaches\n- Supporting parents and carers to gain recognised accreditations\n- Enhancing emotional resilience and strengthening boundaries within families\nThis next phase will invest in training and support that equips parents and carers with the skills to foster resilience, set healthy boundaries, and extend support across their communities. By embedding accreditation and peer-led delivery, the programme aims to create lasting impact and stronger family networks and communities.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
      "name": "Mayor's Office For Policing And Crime (including the VRU)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "169 Union Street, London"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "VRU Procurement",
        "email": "vruprocurement@london.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-177343",
      "name": "LifeLine Community Project",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Essex",
        "postalCode": "RM8 3QS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "25 Neville Road, Dagenham"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "businessdevelopment@lifelineprojects.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Mar 2026 · 023568-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "023568-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-16T14:34:07Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b29",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
    "name": "Mayor's Office For Policing And Crime (including the VRU)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Training services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80510000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Specialist training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 230786.4
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "This contract can be extended by 1 year. The total value published is for 2 years (it includes the value of the potential extension)"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023568-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023568-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-16T14:34:07Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-177343",
          "name": "LifeLine Community Project"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b29",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Parental Wellbeing and Boundaries Training and Support Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Violence Reduction Unit (VRU) is seeking providers through this Invitation to Tender to deliver parental wellbeing and boundaries training and support. The commissioned programme will strengthen parent and carer networks through accredited training and a train the trainer model, enabling wider access to qualifications and peer led support.\nThe focus of the programme will be on:\n- Delivery of accredited training to empower parents and carers\n- Building sustainable networks through train-the-trainer approaches\n- Supporting parents and carers to gain recognised accreditations\n- Enhancing emotional resilience and strengthening boundaries within families\nThis next phase will invest in training and support that equips parents and carers with the skills to foster resilience, set healthy boundaries, and extend support across their communities. By embedding accreditation and peer-led delivery, the programme aims to create lasting impact and stronger family networks and communities.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
      "name": "Mayor's Office For Policing And Crime (including the VRU)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "169 Union Street, London"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "VRU Procurement",
        "email": "vruprocurement@london.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-177343",
      "name": "LifeLine Community Project",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Essex",
        "postalCode": "RM8 3QS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "25 Neville Road, Dagenham"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "businessdevelopment@lifelineprojects.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}