Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
West Northamptonshire Council are seeking a provider to provide support for families during the antenatal and postnatal periods, with a focus on improving emotional wellbeing, parent-infant relationship, and overall family health and wellbeing.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056365 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062666-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 07 2025 06:36:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062666-2025 |
| 22 Jul 2025 | tender | 041819-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062666-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-07T07:36:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056365",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 133974.71,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 133974.71
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1x 12m extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062666-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062666-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T07:36:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163129",
"name": "Family Lives"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WNC00000524",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Parent-Infant Relationship Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Northamptonshire Council are seeking a provider to provide support for families during the antenatal and postnatal periods, with a focus on improving emotional wellbeing, parent-infant relationship, and overall family health and wellbeing.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163129",
"name": "Family Lives",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hatfield",
"postalCode": "AL9 5AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Annex York House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sandrah@familylives.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062666-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-07T07:36:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056365",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 133974.71,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 133974.71
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1x 12m extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062666-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062666-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T07:36:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163129",
"name": "Family Lives"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WNC00000524",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Parent-Infant Relationship Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Northamptonshire Council are seeking a provider to provide support for families during the antenatal and postnatal periods, with a focus on improving emotional wellbeing, parent-infant relationship, and overall family health and wellbeing.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163129",
"name": "Family Lives",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hatfield",
"postalCode": "AL9 5AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Annex York House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sandrah@familylives.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041819-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T08:58:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056365",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WNC00000524",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 162000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": ". Supplier’s responses to the quality questions will be evaluated against the Specification and scored a maximum of 3 points using the below criteria:\nScore \tCriteria to Award Score \n0\tIrrelevant or no response provided. \n1\tResponse partially meets requirements. \n2\tResponse meets requirements but lacks clear and detailed evidence.\n3\tResponse meets requirements with clear and detailed evidence. \n6.2. The evaluated scores will be divided by 3 and multiplied by the weight of the question, to Achieve a final score (%) for each question. \nFor example, if the weighting for the question is 20% and the supplier is evaluated score “2” their final score (%) for that question will be:\n2/3 X 20 = 13.33%\n6.3. The total of all quality questions will be then summed up to achieve Total weighted quality score. \n6.4. The Most Advantageous Tender (MAT) response is established by dividing submitted quotation price by total weighted quality score giving a final quotation Score. \n=((Your submitted quotation price)/(total weighted quality score))\nAn example is provided at Example 1, below. \nExample 1\nSupplier\tSubmitted quotation Price\tTotal weighted quality score (%)\tFinal quotation Score (MAT)\nSupplier 1\t£75,000\t88\t£75,000/88 = 852.7\nSupplier 2\t£55,000\t75\t£55,000/75 = 733.3\nSupplier 3\t£50,000\t65\t£50,000/65 = 769.2\nSupplier 4\t£45,000\t21\t£45,000/21 = 2142.8\n6.5. The lowest achieved score shall be the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT) as the lowest score means that the Authority is paying less for each point of quality scored. In this example the preferred supplier will be the Supplier 2 whose submission will cost £733.3 per each of quality point awarded."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Parent-Infant Relationship Service",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041819-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041819-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T08:58:27+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Northamptonshire Council are seeking a provider to provide support for families during the antenatal and postnatal periods, with a focus on improving emotional wellbeing, parent-infant relationship, and overall family health and wellbeing.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-04T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wnc/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street "
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}