Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: East Sussex County Council →
East Sussex County Council (ESCC) has awarded a contract for Parent-infant psychotherapy (PIP). This is a specialised therapeutic approach for parents and babies (usually aged 0-24 months) aimed at strengthening emotional bonds and building secure attachments. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract award notice following a Direct Award Process A.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f216 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083825-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 04 2026 10:25:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083825-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083825-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T11:25:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f216",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10062327",
"name": "BRIGHTON PIP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f216",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Parent Infant Psychotherapy to families in East Sussex",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex County Council (ESCC) has awarded a contract for Parent-infant psychotherapy (PIP). This is a specialised therapeutic approach for parents and babies (usually aged 0-24 months) aimed at strengthening emotional bonds and building secure attachments.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract award notice following a Direct Award Process A.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, St Anne's Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caroline.lloyd@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10062327",
"name": "BRIGHTON PIP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN2 4SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moulsecoombe Family Hub, Hodshrove Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10062327",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@brightpip.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHXM-1864-NGWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 245820
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract period may be extended by a further period or periods of up to one (1) year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083825-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083825-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T11:25:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083825-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T11:25:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f216",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10062327",
"name": "BRIGHTON PIP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f216",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Parent Infant Psychotherapy to families in East Sussex",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex County Council (ESCC) has awarded a contract for Parent-infant psychotherapy (PIP). This is a specialised therapeutic approach for parents and babies (usually aged 0-24 months) aimed at strengthening emotional bonds and building secure attachments.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract award notice following a Direct Award Process A.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, St Anne's Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caroline.lloyd@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10062327",
"name": "BRIGHTON PIP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN2 4SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moulsecoombe Family Hub, Hodshrove Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10062327",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@brightpip.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHXM-1864-NGWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 245820
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract period may be extended by a further period or periods of up to one (1) year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083825-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083825-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T11:25:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}