Lot 1
No lot description published.
This is an extension of an existing contract in accordance with the light touch regime. Specialised parent engagement programme including: o Family Hub Development o Early Help o Safeguarding Boards o Neighbourhood Plans o Poverty Strategy o Community Safety Partnership o City Vision
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ac6a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052339-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 03 2026 12:24:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052339-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052339-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T13:24:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac6a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052339-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052339-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T13:24:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03351855",
"name": "SOUTHEND ASSOCIATION OF VOLUNTARY SERVICES"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPR882 DN817416",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Parent Coproduction Champions - Pilot Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an extension of an existing contract in accordance with the light touch regime. \nSpecialised parent engagement programme including:\no Family Hub Development\no Early Help\no Safeguarding Boards\no Neighbourhood Plans\no Poverty Strategy\no Community Safety Partnership\no City Vision",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southend-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS2 6FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Avenue, Southend On Sea, Essex"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "traceyschneider@southend.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03351855",
"name": "SOUTHEND ASSOCIATION OF VOLUNTARY SERVICES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southend On Sea",
"postalCode": "SS1 1BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-31 Alexandra St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.savs-southend.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03351855",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@savs-southend.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBWH-7844-TTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052339-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T13:24:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac6a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052339-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052339-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T13:24:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03351855",
"name": "SOUTHEND ASSOCIATION OF VOLUNTARY SERVICES"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPR882 DN817416",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Parent Coproduction Champions - Pilot Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an extension of an existing contract in accordance with the light touch regime. \nSpecialised parent engagement programme including:\no Family Hub Development\no Early Help\no Safeguarding Boards\no Neighbourhood Plans\no Poverty Strategy\no Community Safety Partnership\no City Vision",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southend-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS2 6FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Avenue, Southend On Sea, Essex"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "traceyschneider@southend.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03351855",
"name": "SOUTHEND ASSOCIATION OF VOLUNTARY SERVICES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southend On Sea",
"postalCode": "SS1 1BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-31 Alexandra St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.savs-southend.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03351855",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@savs-southend.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBWH-7844-TTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}