Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
This service will aim to deliver co-designed, culturally relevant digital resources and training to empower parents and carers in safeguarding children and young people against evolving risks. It combines bitesize animations, short films, video tutorials, accessible resource packs, and structured training to raise awareness of issues such as Child Criminal Exploitation (CCE), Online Harms, Substance Misuse, and harmful ideologies (how to spot the signs).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065326 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071045-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 08:41:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013097-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071045-2026 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | tender | 013097-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071045-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T09:41:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065326",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayors Office For Policing And Crime"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVPR-3549-QZXZ",
"name": "Jigsaw-GC Community Interest Company"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065326",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Parent/Carer Training and Digital Resource Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service will aim to deliver co-designed, culturally relevant digital resources and training to empower parents and carers in safeguarding children and young people against evolving risks. It combines bitesize animations, short films, video tutorials, accessible resource packs, and structured training to raise awareness of issues such as Child Criminal Exploitation (CCE), Online Harms, Substance \nMisuse, and harmful ideologies (how to spot the signs).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayors Office For Policing And Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "VRU",
"email": "vruprocurement@london.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVPR-3549-QZXZ",
"name": "Jigsaw-GC Community Interest Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N19 3JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riley Studio, 724 Holloway Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVPR-3549-QZXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@jigsaw-gc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 543764.38
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for an additional year at the Authorities discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071045-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071045-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T09:41:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071045-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T09:41:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065326",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayors Office For Policing And Crime"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVPR-3549-QZXZ",
"name": "Jigsaw-GC Community Interest Company"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065326",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Parent/Carer Training and Digital Resource Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service will aim to deliver co-designed, culturally relevant digital resources and training to empower parents and carers in safeguarding children and young people against evolving risks. It combines bitesize animations, short films, video tutorials, accessible resource packs, and structured training to raise awareness of issues such as Child Criminal Exploitation (CCE), Online Harms, Substance \nMisuse, and harmful ideologies (how to spot the signs).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayors Office For Policing And Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "VRU",
"email": "vruprocurement@london.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVPR-3549-QZXZ",
"name": "Jigsaw-GC Community Interest Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N19 3JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riley Studio, 724 Holloway Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVPR-3549-QZXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@jigsaw-gc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 543764.38
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for an additional year at the Authorities discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071045-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071045-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T09:41:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013097-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T16:05:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065326",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayors Office For Policing And Crime"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065326",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 470000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 564000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for an additional year at the Authorities discretion"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Stage 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Stage 2",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Parent/Carer Training and Digital Resource Development",
"value": {
"amount": 470000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 564000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013097-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013097-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T16:05:48Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service will aim to deliver co-designed, culturally relevant digital resources and training to empower parents and carers in safeguarding children and young people against evolving risks. It combines bitesize animations, short films, video tutorials, accessible resource packs, and structured training to raise awareness of issues such as Child Criminal Exploitation (CCE), Online Harms, Substance \nMisuse, and harmful ideologies (how to spot the signs).\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Training-services./467TDRRZY4\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/467TDRRZY4",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-25T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayors Office For Policing And Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "VRU",
"email": "vruprocurement@london.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07912304253"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}