Lot 1
No lot description published.
The service is for parent carers to have an assessment of their own needs allowing them to discuss with a practitioner their caring role and how it affects their well-being, feelings and choices about caring. Contract Value - £40,000 per annum. Extensions to be taken 1 year plus 1 year depending on funding. Procured under PA23
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055995 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040231-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 01 2026 07:17:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2026 | award, contract | 040231-2026 |
| 9 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055081-2025 |
| 7 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 037631-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040231-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T08:17:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055995",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12933992",
"name": "THE NORTH TYNESIDE PARENT CARER FORUM"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20251205",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Parent Carer Needs Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service is for parent carers to have an assessment of their own needs allowing them to discuss with a practitioner their caring role and how it affects their well-being, feelings and choices about caring. \nContract Value - £40,000 per annum. Extensions to be taken 1 year plus 1 year depending on funding.\nProcured under PA23",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"postalCode": "NE27 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@northtyneside.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12933992",
"name": "THE NORTH TYNESIDE PARENT CARER FORUM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Whitley Bay",
"postalCode": "NE26 3QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "224 Park View"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northtynesidecarers.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12933992",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@ntcarers.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Parent Carer Needs Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 148000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions to be taken 1 year plus 1 year depending on funding."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040231-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040231-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T08:17:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040231-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T08:17:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055995",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12933992",
"name": "THE NORTH TYNESIDE PARENT CARER FORUM"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20251205",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Parent Carer Needs Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service is for parent carers to have an assessment of their own needs allowing them to discuss with a practitioner their caring role and how it affects their well-being, feelings and choices about caring. \nContract Value - £40,000 per annum. Extensions to be taken 1 year plus 1 year depending on funding.\nProcured under PA23",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"postalCode": "NE27 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@northtyneside.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12933992",
"name": "THE NORTH TYNESIDE PARENT CARER FORUM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Whitley Bay",
"postalCode": "NE26 3QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "224 Park View"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northtynesidecarers.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12933992",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@ntcarers.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Parent Carer Needs Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 148000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions to be taken 1 year plus 1 year depending on funding."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040231-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040231-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T08:17:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055081-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T15:04:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055995",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Parent Carer Needs Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 148000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year contract based on an initial 12 month contract with a further 2 x 12 month extensions. Contract to be extended subject to funding being available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055081-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055081-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T15:04:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160283",
"name": "North Tyneside Parent Carer Forum CIC"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20251205",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Parent Carer Needs Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service required is for parent carers to have an assessment of their own needs allowing them to discuss with a practitioner their caring role and how it affects their well-being, feelings and choices about caring. Contract Value - £40,000 per annum. Extensions to be taken 1 year plus 1 year depending on funding.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"postalCode": "NE27 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@northtyneside.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160283",
"name": "North Tyneside Parent Carer Forum CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Whitley Bay",
"postalCode": "NE26 3QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park View"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jo@ntpcf.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037631-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-07T08:59:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055995",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Parent Carer Needs Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 148000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension is 12 months x 2 depending on funding being available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037631-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037631-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-07T08:59:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153508",
"name": "North Tyneside Parent Carer Forum CIC"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20251205",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Parent Carer Needs Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service required is for parent carers to have an assessment of their own needs, allowing them to discuss with a practitioner their caring role and how it affects their well-being, feelings and choices about caring.\nContract value - £40,000 per annum. \nExtensions to be taken 1 year plus 1 year subject to funding being available.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"postalCode": "NE27 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://my.northtyneside.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Susan Stonehouse",
"email": "strategic.procurement@northtyneside.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01916433472"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153508",
"name": "North Tyneside Parent Carer Forum CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Whitley Bay",
"postalCode": "NE26 3QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "224 Park View"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ntpcf.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sarah@ntpcf.co.uk",
"telephone": "07572 787 044"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}