Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The contract aims to reduce carbon emissions by enabling residents to access electric cargo cycles under a subsidised pay-as-you-go scheme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068cb8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038557-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 28 2026 12:17:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038557-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038557-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T13:17:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068cb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180938",
"name": "Pedal My Wheels"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068cb8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Parcels Not Pollution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract aims to reduce carbon emissions by enabling residents to access electric cargo cycles under a subsidised pay-as-you-go scheme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, king street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180938",
"name": "Pedal My Wheels",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "CR0 2DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17-25 Neville Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://peddlemywheels.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alper@peddlemywheels.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Parcels Not Pollution",
"value": {
"amount": 86400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103680
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be extended for a year if subsidies for cargo cycles are not spent"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038557-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038557-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T13:17:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Philippa Robb LBHF",
"description": "Monthly reporting on numbers of cycles sold\nMonthly reporting on carbon saved\nAdditional monthly reporting tbc",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038557-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T13:17:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068cb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180938",
"name": "Pedal My Wheels"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068cb8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Parcels Not Pollution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract aims to reduce carbon emissions by enabling residents to access electric cargo cycles under a subsidised pay-as-you-go scheme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, king street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180938",
"name": "Pedal My Wheels",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "CR0 2DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17-25 Neville Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://peddlemywheels.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alper@peddlemywheels.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Parcels Not Pollution",
"value": {
"amount": 86400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103680
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be extended for a year if subsidies for cargo cycles are not spent"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038557-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038557-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T13:17:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Philippa Robb LBHF",
"description": "Monthly reporting on numbers of cycles sold\nMonthly reporting on carbon saved\nAdditional monthly reporting tbc",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}