Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Council are tenders for a medical professional trained to paramedic level, to be based on the seafront in Hunstanton from 10:00AM to 18:00PM with suitable ‘blue light’ response vehicle for a seaside resort setting and with access to required and adequate equipment and drugs/medicine for the role on select days during the season. These are generally weekends and Norfolk school holiday dates From Easter to September.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06005b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063093-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 06 2026 08:57:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011252-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063093-2026 |
| 25 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027104-2026 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027035-2026 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | tender | 011252-2026 |
| 6 Jan 2026 | planning | 000798-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063093-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T09:57:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06005b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paramedic vehicles"
},
{
"id": "79625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of medical personnel"
},
{
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
{
"id": "85141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical personnel"
},
{
"id": "85142000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paramedical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13821699",
"name": "C4 Strategic Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BCKLWN380",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Paramedic - Seafront Cover",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council are tenders for a medical professional trained to paramedic level, to be based on the seafront in Hunstanton from 10:00AM to 18:00PM with suitable ‘blue light’ response vehicle for a seaside resort setting and with access to required and adequate equipment and drugs/medicine for the role on select days during the season. These are generally weekends and Norfolk school holiday dates From Easter to September.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1553616200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13821699",
"name": "C4 Strategic Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV35 0LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cottage Market Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13821699",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@c4strategic.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 227613
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to three years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063093-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063093-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T09:57:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063093-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T09:57:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06005b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paramedic vehicles"
},
{
"id": "79625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of medical personnel"
},
{
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
{
"id": "85141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical personnel"
},
{
"id": "85142000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paramedical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13821699",
"name": "C4 Strategic Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BCKLWN380",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Paramedic - Seafront Cover",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council are tenders for a medical professional trained to paramedic level, to be based on the seafront in Hunstanton from 10:00AM to 18:00PM with suitable ‘blue light’ response vehicle for a seaside resort setting and with access to required and adequate equipment and drugs/medicine for the role on select days during the season. These are generally weekends and Norfolk school holiday dates From Easter to September.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1553616200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13821699",
"name": "C4 Strategic Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV35 0LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cottage Market Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13821699",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@c4strategic.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 227613
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to three years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063093-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063093-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T09:57:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027104-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-25T08:42:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06005b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paramedic vehicles"
},
{
"id": "79625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of medical personnel"
},
{
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
{
"id": "85141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical personnel"
},
{
"id": "85142000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paramedical services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 227613
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to three years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027104-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027104-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T08:42:25Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13821699",
"name": "C4 Strategic Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BCKLWN380",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Paramedic - Seafront Cover",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council are tenders for a medical professional trained to paramedic level, to be based on the seafront in Hunstanton from 10:00AM to 18:00PM with suitable ‘blue light’ response vehicle for a seaside resort setting and with access to required and adequate equipment and drugs/medicine for the role on select days during the season. These are generally weekends and Norfolk school holiday dates From Easter to September.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1553616200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13821699",
"name": "C4 Strategic Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV35 0LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cottage Market Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13821699",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@c4strategic.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027035-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-24T16:59:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06005b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paramedic vehicles"
},
{
"id": "79625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of medical personnel"
},
{
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
{
"id": "85141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical personnel"
},
{
"id": "85142000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paramedical services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 227613
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to three years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027035-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027035-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T16:59:38Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13821699",
"name": "C4 Strategic Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BCKLWN380",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Paramedic - Seafront Cover",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council are tenders for a medical professional trained to paramedic level, to be based on the seafront in Hunstanton from 10:00AM to 18:00PM with suitable ‘blue light’ response vehicle for a seaside resort setting and with access to required and adequate equipment and drugs/medicine for the role on select days during the season. These are generally weekends and Norfolk school holiday dates From Easter to September.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1553616200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13821699",
"name": "C4 Strategic Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV35 0LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cottage Market Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13821699",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@c4strategic.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011252-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T10:05:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06005b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BCKLWN380",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to three years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Hourly Rate",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Hourly"
},
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Methodology"
},
{
"name": "CVs, Experience & Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "CVs"
},
{
"name": "Accident/incident data recording & sharing of data",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Data"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "N/A"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "N/A"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paramedic vehicles"
},
{
"id": "79625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of medical personnel"
},
{
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
{
"id": "85141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical personnel"
},
{
"id": "85142000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paramedical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Paramedic - Seafront Cover",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "011252-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011252-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T10:05:28Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Council are tenders for a medical professional trained to paramedic level, to be based on the seafront in Hunstanton from 10:00AM to 18:00PM with suitable ‘blue light’ response vehicle for a seaside resort setting and with access to required and adequate equipment and drugs/medicine for the role on select days during the season. These are generally weekends and Norfolk school holiday dates From Easter to September.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1011773043",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days of receipt of a valid invoice."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/MUK2F6UB5F",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1553616200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000798-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T16:05:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06005b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BCKLWN380",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paramedic vehicles"
},
{
"id": "79625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of medical personnel"
},
{
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
{
"id": "85141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical personnel"
},
{
"id": "85142000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paramedical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Paramedic - Seafront Cover",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council are inviting Pre-Market Engagement responses for a medical professional trained to paramedic level, to be based on the seafront in Hunstanton from 10:00AM to 18:00PM with suitable ‘blue light’ response vehicle for a seaside resort setting and with access to required and adequate equipment and drugs/medicine for the role on select days during the season. These are generally weekends and Norfolk school holiday dates From Easter to September.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-King%27s-Lynn:-Paramedic-vehicles./4W96UG4WPK\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4W96UG4WPK",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1553616200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "000798-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000798-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T16:05:42Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "The exercise will consist of written responses to the areas of this document identified as requiring response. \nThe Council reserves the right to hold subsequent meetings with those that have responded to the written questions (Participants). Any such meetings would be to discuss the responses to the questions in further detail, and would be held via MS TEAMS.\n "
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}