← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

PAN3611 - Granby Primary School - Roof Coverings Replacement

Buyer: Leicester City Council →

BuyerLeicester City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 Jul 2026

What is being bought

The works comprise the complete refurbishment of Roofs 1, 2 and 3 located above teaching accommodation and circulation areas at Granby Primary School, Leicester.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

PAN3611 - Granby Primary School - Roof Coverings Replacement

Statusactive
Value£116,673

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d522
Latest release ID071161-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jul 28 2026 11:03:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 Jul 2026award, contract071161-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "071161-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-28T12:03:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d522",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
    "name": "Leicester City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF21",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45261210",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Roof-covering work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYTB-1298-ZGRY",
          "name": "Kingsley Roofing (Midlands) Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PAN3611",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PAN3611 - Granby Primary School - Roof Coverings Replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The works comprise the complete refurbishment of Roofs 1, 2 and 3 located above teaching accommodation and circulation areas at Granby Primary School, Leicester.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
      "name": "Leicester City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor)"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sandeep Kumar",
        "email": "sandeep.kumar@leicester.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "0116 4545271"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYTB-1298-ZGRY",
      "name": "Kingsley Roofing (Midlands) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ27",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ferring",
        "postalCode": "BN12 5DP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "15 Sea Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYTB-1298-ZGRY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts@kingsleygroup.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "PAN3611 - Granby Primary School - Roof Coverings Replacement",
      "value": {
        "amount": 116672.79,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 140007.35
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-12T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "071161-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071161-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-28T12:03:49+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Jul 2026 · 071161-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "071161-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-28T12:03:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d522",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
    "name": "Leicester City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF21",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45261210",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Roof-covering work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYTB-1298-ZGRY",
          "name": "Kingsley Roofing (Midlands) Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PAN3611",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PAN3611 - Granby Primary School - Roof Coverings Replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The works comprise the complete refurbishment of Roofs 1, 2 and 3 located above teaching accommodation and circulation areas at Granby Primary School, Leicester.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
      "name": "Leicester City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor)"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sandeep Kumar",
        "email": "sandeep.kumar@leicester.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "0116 4545271"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYTB-1298-ZGRY",
      "name": "Kingsley Roofing (Midlands) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ27",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ferring",
        "postalCode": "BN12 5DP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "15 Sea Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYTB-1298-ZGRY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts@kingsleygroup.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "PAN3611 - Granby Primary School - Roof Coverings Replacement",
      "value": {
        "amount": 116672.79,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 140007.35
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-12T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "071161-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071161-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-28T12:03:49+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}