Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Leicester City Council →
THIS IS NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION Leicester City Council (LCC) is undertaking a pre-market engagement exercise (PME) to gather information, ascertain the level of interest, develop an appropriate specification and determine the procurement approach the Authority may take to appoint a Supplier in the future for the annual valuation of LCC's commercial property portfolio, excluding dwellings (dwelling valuations are provided under a separate contract). Currently, asset valuation for these fixed assets is carried out in house. Suppliers shall note that this Pre Market Engagement Exercise (PME) is not a call for competition and responding to this advert, does not constitute a formal tender or result in the letting of a Contract. This PME process is being utilised to gauge interest and options. The Authority welcomes the opportunity to engage with Suppliers and appreciates your assistance in providing us with your views. However, Suppliers shall note that the Authority will have to comply with its legal obligations in any ensuing procurement exercise and that neither the intention nor the purpose of this PME is to confer any commercial advantage upon its participants. Further information about this exercise can be found in the PME documentation. Submissions must be received by 12:00 noon on 22 August 2025 at the very latest via the EastMidsTenders portal: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=a48220a5-6f73-f011-813a-005056b64545. Late submissions and those received by any other means will not be accepted. Any queries/questions regarding this opportunity must be received via the ProContract portal only. To assist potential Suppliers, the link, https://supplierhelp.due-north.com/ provides helpful user guides on using the ProContract portal. Furthermore, Suppliers will be required to register on the Central Digital Platform (a Find a Tender service) in any future tendering exercise. To assist prospective Suppliers, Cabinet Office have published video guides with accompanying PDF user manuals which will help Suppliers understand and navigate the platform, including how to register, upload organisational information and search and bid for opportunities. Please click on the following link: https://www.gov.uk/government/collections/information-and-guidance-for-suppliers
UKF21, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real estate services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Real estate services (70000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 70 | 743 | 3 median · 50.4 average (189 of 743 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (217 of 743 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF21 | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 8 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leicester City Council (LCC) is undertaking a pre-market engagement exercise (PME) to gather information, ascertain the level of interest, develop an appropriate specification and determine the procurement approach the Authority may take to appoint a Supplier in the future for the annual valuation of LCC's commercial property portfolio, excluding dwellings (dwelling valuations are provided under a separate contract). Currently, asset valuation for these fixed assets is carried out in house. Suppliers shall note that this Pre Market Engagement Exercise (PME) is not a call for competition and responding to this advert, does not constitute a formal tender or result in the letting of a Contract. This PME process is being utilised to gauge interest and options. The Authority welcomes the opportunity to engage with Suppliers and appreciates your assistance in providing us with your views. However, Suppliers shall note that the Authority will have to comply with its legal obligations in any ensuing procurement exercise and that neither the intention nor the purpose of this PME is to confer any commercial advantage upon its participants. Suppliers shall note that the estimated total value of the forthcoming procurement tender will be determined based on the outcomes of this PME exercise. Further information about this exercise can be found in the PME documentation. Submissions must be received by 12:00 noon on 22 August 2025 at the very latest via the EastMidsTenders portal: https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html. Late submissions and those received by any other means will not be accepted. Any queries/questions regarding this opportunity must be received via the ProContract portal only. To assist potential Suppliers, the link, https://supplierhelp.due-north.com/ provides helpful user guides on using the ProContract portal. Furthermore, Suppliers will be required to register on the Central Digital Platform (a Find a Tender service) in any future tendering exercise. To assist prospective Suppliers, Cabinet Office have published video guides with accompanying PDF user manuals which will help Suppliers understand and navigate the platform, including how to register, upload organisational information and search and bid for opportunities. Please click on the following link: https://www.gov.uk/government/collections/information-and-guidance-for-suppliers | engagement | 29 Aug 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05836b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050690-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 22 2025 07:36:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2025 | planningUpdate | 050690-2025 |
| 7 Aug 2025 | planning | 046940-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050690-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T08:36:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05836b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PAN3408",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PAN3408 - Fixed Asset Valuations",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "050690-2025",
"description": "Changes to the engagement deadline date has changed to 29/08/2025"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "THIS IS NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION\nLeicester City Council (LCC) is undertaking a pre-market engagement exercise (PME) to gather information, ascertain the level of interest, develop an appropriate specification and determine the procurement approach the Authority may take to appoint a Supplier in the future for the annual valuation of LCC's commercial property portfolio, excluding dwellings (dwelling valuations are provided under a separate contract). Currently, asset valuation for these fixed assets is carried out in house.\nSuppliers shall note that this Pre Market Engagement Exercise (PME) is not a call for competition and responding to this advert, does not constitute a formal tender or result in the letting of a Contract. This PME process is being utilised to gauge interest and options. The Authority welcomes the opportunity to engage with Suppliers and appreciates your assistance in providing us with your views. However, Suppliers shall note that the Authority will have to comply with its legal obligations in any ensuing procurement exercise and that neither the intention nor the purpose of this PME is to confer any commercial advantage upon its participants.\nFurther information about this exercise can be found in the PME documentation. Submissions must be received by 12:00 noon on 22 August 2025 at the very latest via the EastMidsTenders portal: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=a48220a5-6f73-f011-813a-005056b64545.\nLate submissions and those received by any other means will not be accepted. Any queries/questions regarding this opportunity must be received via the ProContract portal only. To assist potential Suppliers, the link, https://supplierhelp.due-north.com/ provides helpful user guides on using the ProContract portal.\nFurthermore, Suppliers will be required to register on the Central Digital Platform (a Find a Tender service) in any future tendering exercise.\nTo assist prospective Suppliers, Cabinet Office have published video guides with accompanying PDF user manuals which will help Suppliers understand and navigate the platform, including how to register, upload organisational information and search and bid for opportunities. Please click on the following link: https://www.gov.uk/government/collections/information-and-guidance-for-suppliers",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, 115 Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amina Laher",
"email": "amina.laher@leicester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0116 454 4032"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "050690-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050690-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T08:36:15+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Leicester City Council (LCC) is undertaking a pre-market engagement exercise (PME) to gather information, ascertain the level of interest, develop an appropriate specification and determine the procurement approach the Authority may take to appoint a Supplier in the future for the annual valuation of LCC's commercial property portfolio, excluding dwellings (dwelling valuations are provided under a separate contract). Currently, asset valuation for these fixed assets is carried out in house.\nSuppliers shall note that this Pre Market Engagement Exercise (PME) is not a call for competition and responding to this advert, does not constitute a formal tender or result in the letting of a Contract. This PME process is being utilised to gauge interest and options. The Authority welcomes the opportunity to engage with Suppliers and appreciates your assistance in providing us with your views. However, Suppliers shall note that the Authority will have to comply with its legal obligations in any ensuing procurement exercise and that neither the intention nor the purpose of this PME is to confer any commercial advantage upon its participants.\nSuppliers shall note that the estimated total value of the forthcoming procurement tender will be determined based on the outcomes of this PME exercise.\nFurther information about this exercise can be found in the PME documentation. Submissions must be received by 12:00 noon on 22 August 2025 at the very latest via the EastMidsTenders portal: https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html.\nLate submissions and those received by any other means will not be accepted. Any queries/questions regarding this opportunity must be received via the ProContract portal only.\nTo assist potential Suppliers, the link, https://supplierhelp.due-north.com/ provides helpful user guides on using the ProContract portal.\nFurthermore, Suppliers will be required to register on the Central Digital Platform (a Find a Tender service) in any future tendering exercise. To assist prospective Suppliers, Cabinet Office have published video guides with accompanying PDF user manuals which will help Suppliers understand and navigate the platform, including how to register, upload organisational information and search and bid for opportunities. Please click on the following link: https://www.gov.uk/government/collections/information-and-guidance-for-suppliers"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050690-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T08:36:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05836b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PAN3408",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PAN3408 - Fixed Asset Valuations",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "050690-2025",
"description": "Changes to the engagement deadline date has changed to 29/08/2025"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "THIS IS NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION\nLeicester City Council (LCC) is undertaking a pre-market engagement exercise (PME) to gather information, ascertain the level of interest, develop an appropriate specification and determine the procurement approach the Authority may take to appoint a Supplier in the future for the annual valuation of LCC's commercial property portfolio, excluding dwellings (dwelling valuations are provided under a separate contract). Currently, asset valuation for these fixed assets is carried out in house.\nSuppliers shall note that this Pre Market Engagement Exercise (PME) is not a call for competition and responding to this advert, does not constitute a formal tender or result in the letting of a Contract. This PME process is being utilised to gauge interest and options. The Authority welcomes the opportunity to engage with Suppliers and appreciates your assistance in providing us with your views. However, Suppliers shall note that the Authority will have to comply with its legal obligations in any ensuing procurement exercise and that neither the intention nor the purpose of this PME is to confer any commercial advantage upon its participants.\nFurther information about this exercise can be found in the PME documentation. Submissions must be received by 12:00 noon on 22 August 2025 at the very latest via the EastMidsTenders portal: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=a48220a5-6f73-f011-813a-005056b64545.\nLate submissions and those received by any other means will not be accepted. Any queries/questions regarding this opportunity must be received via the ProContract portal only. To assist potential Suppliers, the link, https://supplierhelp.due-north.com/ provides helpful user guides on using the ProContract portal.\nFurthermore, Suppliers will be required to register on the Central Digital Platform (a Find a Tender service) in any future tendering exercise.\nTo assist prospective Suppliers, Cabinet Office have published video guides with accompanying PDF user manuals which will help Suppliers understand and navigate the platform, including how to register, upload organisational information and search and bid for opportunities. Please click on the following link: https://www.gov.uk/government/collections/information-and-guidance-for-suppliers",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, 115 Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amina Laher",
"email": "amina.laher@leicester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0116 454 4032"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "050690-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050690-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T08:36:15+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Leicester City Council (LCC) is undertaking a pre-market engagement exercise (PME) to gather information, ascertain the level of interest, develop an appropriate specification and determine the procurement approach the Authority may take to appoint a Supplier in the future for the annual valuation of LCC's commercial property portfolio, excluding dwellings (dwelling valuations are provided under a separate contract). Currently, asset valuation for these fixed assets is carried out in house.\nSuppliers shall note that this Pre Market Engagement Exercise (PME) is not a call for competition and responding to this advert, does not constitute a formal tender or result in the letting of a Contract. This PME process is being utilised to gauge interest and options. The Authority welcomes the opportunity to engage with Suppliers and appreciates your assistance in providing us with your views. However, Suppliers shall note that the Authority will have to comply with its legal obligations in any ensuing procurement exercise and that neither the intention nor the purpose of this PME is to confer any commercial advantage upon its participants.\nSuppliers shall note that the estimated total value of the forthcoming procurement tender will be determined based on the outcomes of this PME exercise.\nFurther information about this exercise can be found in the PME documentation. Submissions must be received by 12:00 noon on 22 August 2025 at the very latest via the EastMidsTenders portal: https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html.\nLate submissions and those received by any other means will not be accepted. Any queries/questions regarding this opportunity must be received via the ProContract portal only.\nTo assist potential Suppliers, the link, https://supplierhelp.due-north.com/ provides helpful user guides on using the ProContract portal.\nFurthermore, Suppliers will be required to register on the Central Digital Platform (a Find a Tender service) in any future tendering exercise. To assist prospective Suppliers, Cabinet Office have published video guides with accompanying PDF user manuals which will help Suppliers understand and navigate the platform, including how to register, upload organisational information and search and bid for opportunities. Please click on the following link: https://www.gov.uk/government/collections/information-and-guidance-for-suppliers"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046940-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T14:07:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05836b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PAN3408",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PAN3408 - Fixed Asset Valuations",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "THIS IS NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION \nLeicester City Council (LCC) is undertaking a pre-market engagement exercise (PME) to gather information, ascertain the level of interest, develop an appropriate specification and determine the procurement approach the Authority may take to appoint a Supplier in the future for the annual valuation of LCC’s commercial property portfolio, excluding dwellings (dwelling valuations are provided under a separate contract). Currently, asset valuation for these fixed assets is carried out in house. \nSuppliers shall note that this Pre Market Engagement Exercise (PME) is not a call for competition and responding to this advert, does not constitute a formal tender or result in the letting of a Contract. This PME process is being utilised to gauge interest and options. The Authority welcomes the opportunity to engage with Suppliers and appreciates your assistance in providing us with your views. However, Suppliers shall note that the Authority will have to comply with its legal obligations in any ensuing procurement exercise and that neither the intention nor the purpose of this PME is to confer any commercial advantage upon its participants. \nFurther information about this exercise can be found in the PME documentation. Submissions must be received by 12:00 noon on 22 August 2025 at the very latest via the EastMidsTenders portal: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=a48220a5-6f73-f011-813a-005056b64545. \nLate submissions and those received by any other means will not be accepted. Any queries/questions regarding this opportunity must be received via the ProContract portal only. To assist potential Suppliers, the link, https://supplierhelp.due-north.com/ provides helpful user guides on using the ProContract portal. \nFurthermore, Suppliers will be required to register on the Central Digital Platform (a Find a Tender service) in any future tendering exercise. \nTo assist prospective Suppliers, Cabinet Office have published video guides with accompanying PDF user manuals which will help Suppliers understand and navigate the platform, including how to register, upload organisational information and search and bid for opportunities. Please click on the following link: https://www.gov.uk/government/collections/information-and-guidance-for-suppliers",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, 115 Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amina Laher",
"email": "amina.laher@leicester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0116 454 4032"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "046940-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046940-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T14:07:48+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Leicester City Council (LCC) is undertaking a pre-market engagement exercise (PME) to gather information, ascertain the level of interest, develop an appropriate specification and determine the procurement approach the Authority may take to appoint a Supplier in the future for the annual valuation of LCC’s commercial property portfolio, excluding dwellings (dwelling valuations are provided under a separate contract). Currently, asset valuation for these fixed assets is carried out in house.\nSuppliers shall note that this Pre Market Engagement Exercise (PME) is not a call for competition and responding to this advert, does not constitute a formal tender or result in the letting of a Contract. This PME process is being utilised to gauge interest and options. The Authority welcomes the opportunity to engage with Suppliers and appreciates your assistance in providing us with your views. However, Suppliers shall note that the Authority will have to comply with its legal obligations in any ensuing procurement exercise and that neither the intention nor the purpose of this PME is to confer any commercial advantage upon its participants.\nSuppliers shall note that the estimated total value of the forthcoming procurement tender will be determined based on the outcomes of this PME exercise. \nFurther information about this exercise can be found in the PME documentation. Submissions must be received by 12:00 noon on 22 August 2025 at the very latest via the EastMidsTenders portal: https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html. \nLate submissions and those received by any other means will not be accepted. Any queries/questions regarding this opportunity must be received via the ProContract portal only.\nTo assist potential Suppliers, the link, https://supplierhelp.due-north.com/ provides helpful user guides on using the ProContract portal.\nFurthermore, Suppliers will be required to register on the Central Digital Platform (a Find a Tender service) in any future tendering exercise. To assist prospective Suppliers, Cabinet Office have published video guides with accompanying PDF user manuals which will help Suppliers understand and navigate the platform, including how to register, upload organisational information and search and bid for opportunities. Please click on the following link: https://www.gov.uk/government/collections/information-and-guidance-for-suppliers "
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}